Refresh
Page last updated on Sun Mar 01 22:33:25 EST 2015
NBA BOXSCORE
CHARLOTTE HORNETS VS DENVER NUGGETS| 01/29/2014
Final1234Total
CHARLOTTE HORNETS32212226
CHARLOTTE HORNETS
NameMINFG3PTFTOFFREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
M.Kidd-Gilchrist272-40-04-1036110248
R.Sessions364-100-18-10047320016
G.Henderson356-171-23-4085102016
J.McRoberts322-30-10-016210024
A.Jefferson3213-240-09-120112402435
A.Tolliver211-41-40-001001003
J.Pargo122-51-30-001111015
C.Douglas-Roberts132-32-30-001030016
C.Zeller160-40-04-426011024
B.Biyombo161-40-02-219010124
DENVER NUGGETS
NameMINFG3PTFTOFFREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
K.Faried283-110-00-026010126
R.Foye4012-213-96-7137120533
N.Robinson60-20-10-000000010
W.Chandler323-102-51-115310059
J.Hickson243-80-01-215210147
D.Arthur173-91-10-001000017
Q.Miller131-50-10-013120002
E.Fournier388-213-90-0156230419
T.Mozgov276-100-13-32141210315
J.Hamilton140-30-10-001010030
GAME INFO
Technical Fouls:
Officials:David Jones, Olandis Poole, Gary Zielinski
Attendance:16151
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Smu
2
Pittsburgh
3
Cleveland Cavaliers
4
Wisconsin
5
Purdue
03/01/2015
NHLANAHEIM at DALLAS5:00 PM PST
NBAPelicans vs Nuggets5:05 PM PST
NHLST. LOUIS at VANCOUVER6:30 PM PST
03/02/2015
NHLNASHVILLE at NY RANGERS4:00 PM PST
NBARaptors vs 76ers4:05 PM PST
NBAWarriors vs Nets4:35 PM PST
NBASuns vs Heat4:35 PM PST
NBAClippers vs Timberwolves5:05 PM PST
NHLCAROLINA at CHICAGO5:30 PM PST
NBAPelicans vs Mavericks5:35 PM PST
NHLMONTREAL at SJ SHARKS7:00 PM PST
03/03/2015
NHLPREDATORS at DEVILS4:00 PM PST
NHLFLAMES at FLYERS4:00 PM PST
NHLCAPITALS at BLUE JACKETS4:00 PM PST
NHLSABRES at LIGHTNING4:30 PM PST
NHLMAPLE LEAFS at PANTHERS4:30 PM PST
NHLSENATORS at WILD5:00 PM PST
NHLISLANDERS at STARS5:30 PM PST
NHLDUCKS at COYOTES6:00 PM PST
NHLKINGS at OILERS6:30 PM PST
NHLSHARKS at CANUCKS7:00 PM PST
03/04/2015
NHLOTTAWA at WINNIPEG4:30 PM PST
NHLNY RANGERS at DETROIT5:00 PM PST
NHLPITTSBURGH at COLORADO7:00 PM PST
NHLMONTREAL at ANAHEIM7:00 PM PST
03/05/2015
NHLCALGARY at BOSTON4:00 PM PST
NHLST. LOUIS at PHILADELPHIA4:00 PM PST
NHLMINNESOTA at WASHINGTON4:00 PM PST
NHLTORONTO at TAMPA BAY4:30 PM PST
NHLDALLAS at FLORIDA4:30 PM PST
NHLNY ISLANDERS at NASHVILLE5:00 PM PST
NHLVANCOUVER at ARIZONA6:00 PM PST
NHLMONTREAL at LA KINGS7:30 PM PST
03/06/2015
NHLCOLUMBUS at NJ DEVILS4:00 PM PST
NHLMINNESOTA at CAROLINA4:00 PM PST
NHLBUFFALO at OTTAWA4:30 PM PST
NHLCALGARY at DETROIT4:30 PM PST
NHLEDMONTON at CHICAGO5:30 PM PST
NHLPITTSBURGH at ANAHEIM7:00 PM PST
03/07/2015
NHLPHILADELPHIA at BOSTON10:00 AM PST
NHLST. LOUIS at TORONTO4:00 PM PST
NHLDALLAS at TAMPA BAY4:00 PM PST
NHLNY ISLANDERS at FLORIDA4:00 PM PST
NHLBUFFALO at WASHINGTON4:00 PM PST
NHLCOLORADO at COLUMBUS4:00 PM PST
NHLWINNIPEG at NASHVILLE4:00 PM PST
NHLMONTREAL at ARIZONA4:00 PM PST
NHLPITTSBURGH at LA KINGS7:00 PM PST
NHLVANCOUVER at SJ SHARKS7:00 PM PST

x