DOWNLOAD PRINTABLE SCHEDULES: BASEBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Sun Sep 24 11:16:26 EDT 2017
Matchup Reports

BUFFALO
Mid-American - EAST Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
AKRON27-90.75013-1940.6%77.070.813-214-7
OHIO U20-110.64513-1448.1%77.069.912-48-7
KENT ST22-140.61117-1356.7%77.073.010-612-8
BUFFALO17-150.53116-1159.3%78.074.28-59-10
BOWLING GREEN13-190.40613-1644.8%73.676.710-73-12
MIAMI OHIO11-210.34414-1450.0%70.374.510-81-13
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/09KENT ST-3151.565-68LLUn35.3%70.6%33.3%35.3%70.7%23.1%
03/03vs BOWLING GREEN-9155.580-68WWUn46.2%66.7%37.0%37.7%56.2%28.6%
02/28at OHIO U+4.515683-79WWOv56.1%85.7%36.8%42.4%68.2%36.4%
02/24vs AKRON-215283-89LLOv41.1%81.1%30.4%56.0%69.0%59.1%
02/21vs KENT ST-7153.569-77LLUn41.0%77.8%23.8%45.2%68.2%26.1%
02/18vs MIAMI OHIO-12.5149.571-58WWUn46.4%66.7%39.1%37.7%77.8%26.3%
02/14at C MICHIGAN-3.517899-93WWOv44.0%67.9%48.3%43.5%88.5%43.2%
02/11at BOWLING GREEN-2.515488-74WWOv63.5%65.4%35.7%43.8%53.8%47.8%
02/07vs N ILLINOIS-6.5144.565-45WWUn44.9%70.8%20.0%32.1%44.4%7.7%
02/03at BALL ST+315996-69WWOv50.0%86.4%45.8%48.1%62.5%26.7%
01/31vs C MICHIGAN-8.5176.5101-91WWOv50.7%71.4%42.3%40.5%81.5%34.6%
01/28at AKRON+7.5150.590-91LWOv53.2%60.9%45.5%47.4%65.0%35.5%
01/24at MIAMI OHIO-3.514874-75LLOv40.3%66.7%20.7%45.5%65.5%35.3%
01/21vs W MICHIGAN-7.5154.566-54WWUn37.5%64.0%30.8%32.2%63.6%18.2%
01/17at KENT ST+315482-69WWUn49.2%47.6%33.3%40.6%50.0%29.4%
01/14vs BALL ST-6153.577-92LLOv40.5%61.1%26.1%49.2%80.8%42.9%
01/10vs OHIO U+1.5152.572-74LLUn37.3%60.0%24.1%39.3%68.6%27.3%
01/07at E MICHIGAN+7.5154.577-68WWUn38.7%70.6%25.0%36.8%76.9%30.0%
01/03at TOLEDO+2.5158.554-86LLUn31.3%80.0%18.2%51.7%65.4%46.7%
12/30vs MAINENLNL79-60W49.1%76.0%28.6%33.3%35.7%29.0%
12/21ROBERT MORRISPKNL71-74LL41.8%61.8%22.2%35.6%68.4%26.1%
12/17vs CANISIUS-7.515587-94LLOv40.0%68.8%32.1%42.9%66.7%46.7%
12/10vs COPPIN STNLNL87-52W50.0%75.0%50.0%27.6%70.6%29.6%
12/07at PITTSBURGH+12.5148.579-84LWOv49.2%66.7%25.0%54.5%68.0%38.9%
12/03at ST BONAVENTURE+10149.584-90LWOv49.2%61.5%44.4%46.8%72.7%47.1%
11/29at CREIGHTON+19.515572-93LLOv42.4%56.2%25.0%50.7%70.0%35.0%
11/26WEBER ST+1.513474-72WWOv48.3%76.5%33.3%42.6%66.7%30.8%
11/25NEVADA+5146.562-67LPUn36.5%75.0%23.5%36.1%75.0%34.4%
11/23at ALASKA ANCHRGE-7NL85-79WL50.0%88.2%21.1%39.3%73.7%29.2%
11/17vs NAZARETHNLNL95-38W58.9%71.4%42.9%26.2%66.7%26.7%
11/14at XAVIER+1516253-86LLUn30.6%61.9%37.0%49.1%73.7%54.5%
11/11at NIAGARA-6146.576-66WWUn52.7%58.8%40.0%40.0%72.7%37.5%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/3/2017 - 10/30/2017
BASEBALL 8/9/2017 - 10/1/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Baltimore Ravens
2
Denver Broncos
3
Jacksonville Jaguars
4
Atlanta Falcons
5
Kansas City Chiefs

x