Refresh
Page last updated on Sun Jul 24 10:34:56 EDT 2016
Matchup Reports

BUFFALO
Mid-American - EAST Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
AKRON26-90.74316-1257.1%76.668.015-011-9
OHIO U23-120.65718-1358.1%78.574.816-37-9
KENT ST19-130.59411-1640.7%73.872.413-36-10
BUFFALO20-150.57118-1358.1%77.475.310-510-10
BOWLING GREEN16-180.47112-1840.0%70.672.37-89-10
MIAMI OHIO13-200.39413-1644.8%63.368.210-83-12
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/17MIAMI+14148.572-79LWOv39.0%72.7%38.5%44.4%76.5%33.3%
03/12AKRON+5150.564-61WWUn37.7%100.0%35.7%39.0%100.0%39.4%
03/11OHIO U+1160.588-74WWOv48.4%75.0%51.9%40.3%58.3%31.0%
03/10MIAMI OHIO-613694-81WWOv50.0%67.6%44.0%37.7%78.8%40.9%
03/04at BOWLING GREEN-2.514787-83WWOv50.0%57.9%40.0%53.3%59.1%28.6%
03/01vs MIAMI OHIO-10141.559-67LLUn35.5%41.7%32.3%43.1%52.6%35.0%
02/27at OHIO U+3.515796-103LLOv45.2%71.9%30.4%46.8%71.4%41.7%
02/23vs KENT ST-5.514887-70WWOv55.6%73.9%43.5%42.4%52.6%33.3%
02/20vs BOWLING GREEN-7.5146.588-74WWOv49.2%75.8%29.4%54.4%53.3%28.6%
02/16at AKRON+7.515070-80LLP43.9%73.9%18.8%41.3%71.4%40.6%
02/12vs OHIO U-415275-94LLOv43.1%71.4%26.3%53.7%72.7%56.0%
02/09vs TOLEDO-215069-71LLUn48.1%88.9%52.9%37.1%82.6%23.1%
02/06vs E MICHIGAN-6157.580-70WWUn36.5%73.7%26.1%40.7%78.3%26.7%
02/02at N ILLINOIS+3141.590-78WWOv42.9%72.7%40.0%38.6%75.0%30.8%
01/30at TOLEDO+5.5154.573-68WWUn41.7%73.7%37.5%40.0%82.4%24.0%
01/26vs BALL ST-4.5139.576-64WWOv47.3%73.1%23.8%48.8%66.7%22.2%
01/23at W MICHIGAN+1146.571-91LLOv44.4%70.4%22.2%50.9%77.4%61.9%
01/19at MIAMI OHIOPK138.577-60WWUn44.4%75.0%25.0%42.3%80.0%40.0%
01/16vs C MICHIGAN-1.516074-61WWUn50.0%60.9%43.5%36.4%75.0%25.9%
01/12at E MICHIGAN+6152.569-81LLUn38.2%60.0%24.0%40.7%74.5%13.3%
01/08at KENT ST+6.515176-67WWUn52.2%74.1%47.1%40.3%78.9%14.3%
01/05vs AKRON+2.514271-75LLOv45.5%72.7%31.2%40.6%64.7%32.4%
12/29vs DELAWARE-714099-79WWOv50.0%78.6%36.7%44.1%64.9%25.0%
12/22at VA COMMONWEALTH+1314769-90LLOv51.1%65.2%57.1%49.3%68.4%34.6%
12/19vs MONTANA ST-12156.580-73WLUn41.0%73.5%20.8%36.2%68.4%34.5%
12/12vs BINGHAMTONNLNL80-64W47.5%71.4%31.8%39.0%72.7%37.0%
12/07at IOWA ST+21155.563-84LPUn34.8%75.0%26.7%50.8%75.0%44.0%
12/05at DUKE+24.515359-82LWUn33.3%62.5%21.7%40.7%80.6%35.7%
12/02vs ST BONAVENTURE+1.515258-60LLUn43.2%59.4%7.7%40.3%88.9%9.5%
11/28vs CANISIUS-215498-96WPOv48.6%69.7%43.8%48.6%73.9%37.9%
11/22VERMONT+3.5147.577-71WWOv41.4%80.8%34.8%41.8%81.8%43.8%
11/21N CAROLINA A&T-11145.586-68WWOv40.6%75.0%41.7%44.6%65.0%38.5%
11/18at ST JOSEPHS+8147.567-89LLOv31.0%76.2%30.4%47.0%77.8%25.0%
11/16at OLD DOMINION+10.513658-77LLUn30.8%65.2%18.8%53.5%59.5%64.3%
11/13vs PITT-BRADFORDNLNL109-49W53.3%73.1%40.0%26.3%68.4%22.2%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 6/5/2016 - 8/9/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Toronto Blue Jays
2
San Francisco Giants
3
Cleveland Indians
4
New York Yankees
5
Boston Red Sox
07/23/2016
MLBCHI CUBS vs MIL BREWERS4:10 PM PST
07/24/2016
ATP - Washington, USA, DoublesKUBOT L / PEYA A vs. NESTOR D / ROGER-VASSELIN E09:30 AM PST
MLBSEA MARINERS vs TOR BLUE JAYS10:05 AM PST
MLBSFO GIANTS vs NY YANKEES10:05 AM PST
MLBNY METS vs MIA MARLINS10:10 AM PST
MLBARI DIAMONDBACKS vs CIN REDS10:10 AM PST
MLBSDG PADRES vs WAS NATIONALS10:35 AM PST
MLBPHI PHILLIES vs PIT PIRATES10:35 AM PST
MLBMIN TWINS vs BOS RED SOX10:35 AM PST
MLBCLE INDIANS vs BAL ORIOLES10:35 AM PST
ATP - Umag, CroatiaFOGNINI, F vs. MARTIN, A11:00 AM PST
MLBCHI CUBS vs MIL BREWERS11:10 AM PST
MLBLA ANGELS vs HOU ASTROS11:10 AM PST
MLBDET TIGERS vs CHI WHITE SOX11:10 AM PST
MLBTEX RANGERS vs KC ROYALS11:15 AM PST
ATP - Washington, USAKARLOVIC, I vs. MONFILS, G12:00 PM PST
MLBTB RAYS vs OAK ATHLETICS1:05 PM PST
MLBATL BRAVES vs COL ROCKIES1:10 PM PST
WTA - Stanford, USAWILLIAMS, V vs. KONTA, J2:00 PM PST
WTA - Washington, USADAVIS, L vs. WICKMAYER, Y2:00 PM PST
MLBLA DODGERS vs STL CARDINALS5:05 PM PST
07/25/2016
MLBCOL ROCKIES vs BAL ORIOLES4:05 PM PST
MLBSDG PADRES vs TOR BLUE JAYS4:05 PM PST
MLBPHI PHILLIES vs MIA MARLINS4:10 PM PST
MLBSTL CARDINALS vs NY METS4:10 PM PST
MLBDET TIGERS vs BOS RED SOX4:10 PM PST
MLBARI DIAMONDBACKS vs MIL BREWERS4:20 PM PST
MLBOAK ATHLETICS vs TEX RANGERS5:05 PM PST
MLBNY YANKEES vs HOU ASTROS5:10 PM PST
MLBCHI CUBS vs CHI WHITE SOX5:10 PM PST
MLBLA ANGELS vs KC ROYALS5:15 PM PST
MLBCIN REDS vs SFO GIANTS7:15 PM PST

x