Refresh
Page last updated on Mon May 04 08:40:26 EDT 2015
Matchup Reports

BUFFALO
Mid-American - EAST Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
BUFFALO23-100.69716-1453.3%74.668.311-212-8
KENT ST23-120.65717-1258.6%66.162.912-411-8
BOWLING GREEN21-120.63620-969.0%66.562.911-610-6
AKRON21-140.60016-1257.1%68.162.915-36-11
MIAMI OHIO13-190.40613-1546.4%66.369.610-73-12
OHIO U10-200.33310-1737.0%67.672.28-72-13
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/20W VIRGINIA+4.514962-68LLUn45.5%64.0%37.5%44.9%70.4%31.2%
03/14C MICHIGAN-314689-84WWOv49.2%63.3%45.5%50.0%81.8%36.4%
03/13AKRON-4138.568-59WWUn36.1%66.7%15.4%37.3%77.8%23.3%
03/06vs BOWLING GREEN-6.5137.577-75WLOv42.4%57.1%45.8%42.6%69.6%46.7%
03/03vs OHIO U-14146.593-66WWOv49.3%73.3%43.5%41.1%100.0%44.4%
02/28at KENT ST-2137.571-65WWUn50.0%73.3%44.4%37.7%78.9%18.2%
02/24vs AKRON-6.514467-62WLUn33.3%68.8%23.1%43.1%70.0%26.3%
02/21at BOWLING GREEN+1.513468-56WWUn35.7%82.6%52.9%40.0%66.7%20.0%
02/18at E MICHIGAN-1.514178-63WWP44.7%65.9%53.8%35.9%52.9%29.6%
02/14vs C MICHIGAN-5.5153.574-75LLUn43.9%75.0%27.3%50.0%70.8%33.3%
02/10vs TOLEDO-514688-92LLOv49.3%85.0%25.0%63.5%77.8%85.7%
02/07at AKRON+2.514072-75LLOv45.9%85.7%23.5%46.3%57.7%41.7%
02/04at BALL ST-613682-78WLOv45.8%74.2%31.2%43.4%69.7%36.0%
01/30vs KENT ST-6.513380-55WWOv48.4%80.0%36.4%34.0%61.5%23.8%
01/27vs W MICHIGAN-8147.577-71WLOv46.3%81.2%10.5%48.2%75.0%38.1%
01/24at OHIO U-2.514761-63LLUn35.9%84.6%18.2%41.5%81.2%31.6%
01/21at C MICHIGAN+2.5150.573-84LLOv47.5%47.1%33.3%53.6%53.3%55.2%
01/17vs MIAMI OHIO-13.514577-68WLP44.6%71.1%0.0%37.1%87.5%33.3%
01/14vs N ILLINOIS-9.513182-63WWOv50.0%64.3%35.3%38.5%60.0%22.2%
01/10at W MICHIGAN+2142.568-78LLOv33.3%74.3%25.0%46.4%62.1%32.0%
01/07at MIAMI OHIO-6.513379-72WWOv46.2%78.1%35.3%45.9%42.1%33.3%
01/03vs CORNELL-11133.592-73WWOv50.9%76.7%50.0%43.5%69.2%37.0%
12/30at BINGHAMTONPKNL76-50WW42.1%67.9%37.5%34.6%64.3%25.0%
12/28at WISCONSIN+22.5134.556-68LWUn35.2%72.2%55.6%42.4%92.3%30.0%
12/19vs NIAGARA-13.5NL88-62WW50.0%75.0%53.8%35.8%55.6%42.9%
12/16vs DREXEL-7NL80-70WW46.3%63.2%33.3%44.8%73.7%23.5%
12/07at ROBERT MORRISPKNL74-59WW43.9%73.1%33.3%47.9%64.3%20.0%
12/03at ST BONAVENTURE+2.5NL63-72LL38.6%84.6%34.8%46.6%50.0%35.7%
11/29CANISIUS-3.5NL72-57WW48.3%69.2%27.8%32.3%75.0%24.0%
11/25at GRAND CANYONPKNL80-64WW51.9%65.4%41.2%32.2%69.0%30.0%
11/18at TX-ARLINGTON+3.5NL74-68WW38.9%77.4%34.8%38.8%46.7%29.0%
11/16at KENTUCKY+32.5144.552-71LWUn34.8%76.2%33.3%41.0%65.2%30.0%
11/14vs S DAKOTA ST-3.5NL69-67WL32.4%80.0%11.1%40.0%48.3%27.8%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 4/5/2015 - 6/4/2015
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Cleveland Cavaliers
2
Chicago Bulls
3
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
Houston Rockets
5
Cleveland Cavaliers
05/04/2015
WTA - Madrid, SpainWOZNIACKI, CAROLINE vs. MCHALE, CHRISTINA03:35 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainMANNARINO, ADRIAN vs. ISNER, JOHN04:00 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainQUERREY, SAM vs. KOKKINAKIS, THANASI04:00 AM PST
WTA - Madrid, SpainVINCI, ROBERTA vs. CORNET, ALIZE06:00 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainBECKER, BENJAMIN vs. LOPEZ, FELICIANO06:15 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainJANOWICZ, JERZY vs. SOUSA, JOAO (POR)06:40 AM PST
WTA - Madrid, SpainPETKOVIC, ANDREA vs. BEGU, IRINA-CAMELIA07:15 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainFOGNINI, FABIO vs. GIRALDO, SANTIAGO07:35 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainTOMIC, BERNARD vs. VANNI, LUCA08:00 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainCHARDY, JEREMY vs. BELLUCCI, THOMAZ08:30 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainGULBIS, ERNESTS vs. GOFFIN, DAVID09:50 AM PST
WTA - Madrid, SpainWILLIAMS, SERENA vs. STEPHENS, SLOANE11:00 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainVESELY, JIRI vs. CILIC, MARIN12:30 PM PST
MLBMarlins vs Nationals4:05 PM PST
MLBYankees vs B Jays4:05 PM PST
NBABulls vs Cavaliers4:05 PM PST
MLBPhillies vs Braves4:10 PM PST
MLBT Rays vs Red Sox4:10 PM PST
MLBDodgers vs Brewers4:20 PM PST
NHL - PlayoffsNY Rangers at Washington4:30 PM PST
MLBCubs vs Cardinals5:10 PM PST
MLBAthletics vs Twins5:10 PM PST
MLBRangers vs Astros5:10 PM PST
MLBDiamondbacks vs Rockies5:40 PM PST
NBALA Clippers vs Rockets6:35 PM PST
MLBMariners vs Angels7:05 PM PST
MLBPadres vs Giants7:15 PM PST
05/05/2015
NHL - PlayoffsBlackhawks at Wild5:00 PM PST
NBAWizards vs Hawks5:05 PM PST
NHL - PlayoffsDucks at Flames6:30 PM PST
NBAGrizzlies vs Warriors7:35 PM PST

x