FOR WEATHER INFORMATION CLICK "FREE MATCHUP" LINK UNDER EACH GAME
Refresh
Page last updated on Mon Jun 26 04:44:18 EDT 2017
Matchup Reports

JAMES MADISON
Colonial Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
UNC-WILMINGTON29-60.82915-1550.0%84.875.013-116-5
COLL OF CHARLESTON25-100.71417-1454.8%69.064.612-413-6
TOWSON ST20-130.60614-1156.0%74.269.212-38-10
ELON18-140.56217-1160.7%75.171.610-48-10
WM & MARY17-140.54811-1345.8%81.777.813-14-13
NORTHEASTERN15-160.48413-1154.2%72.171.97-48-12
HOFSTRA15-170.46911-1640.7%77.376.77-78-10
DELAWARE13-200.39416-1355.2%65.472.29-54-15
JAMES MADISON10-230.30311-1640.7%66.569.76-94-14
DREXEL9-230.28110-1835.7%74.978.45-84-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/04COLL OF CHARLESTON+8.512662-67LWOv40.4%75.0%35.0%40.7%80.0%20.0%
03/03DREXEL-3.513980-70WWOv48.1%75.0%35.3%41.0%68.4%28.0%
02/25vs HOFSTRA+214666-71LLUn41.0%60.0%28.0%40.3%69.6%18.5%
02/23at DREXEL-114070-64WWUn47.2%75.0%41.7%40.7%66.7%43.5%
02/18at TOWSON ST+9.513165-75LLOv46.2%66.7%33.3%50.0%61.5%36.8%
02/16vs WM & MARY+5.514295-92WWOv49.2%72.2%39.1%45.8%62.1%33.3%
02/11vs DELAWARE-712457-58LLUn42.0%86.7%12.5%48.1%60.0%41.7%
02/09at UNC-WILMINGTON+15147.573-88LPOv47.3%75.0%42.9%55.4%76.5%54.2%
02/04vs NORTHEASTERN-4127.573-69WPOv53.8%75.0%44.4%50.9%44.4%40.7%
02/02at ELON+7133.561-67LWUn37.7%72.2%30.8%40.4%95.7%30.4%
01/28at DELAWARE-412461-66LLOv33.9%85.0%25.0%46.7%76.0%41.7%
01/26vs UNC-WILMINGTON+1014476-87LLOv50.9%86.7%41.2%55.2%63.6%45.7%
01/21at COLL OF CHARLESTON+8114.560-73LLOv39.6%77.8%22.2%45.2%80.0%38.9%
01/19at WM & MARY+7140.572-73LWOv47.2%56.0%47.1%56.4%64.7%35.0%
01/14vs ELON-213760-59WLUn42.0%66.7%42.1%41.1%33.3%37.5%
01/12vs COLL OF CHARLESTON+4.5118.551-53LWUn38.3%61.5%33.3%39.1%66.7%31.8%
01/07at NORTHEASTERN+812954-64LLUn51.1%85.7%25.0%37.3%81.0%31.0%
01/05at HOFSTRA+7.514062-54WWUn52.2%64.3%45.5%34.7%73.7%25.0%
01/02vs TOWSON ST+413464-44WWUn42.2%66.7%23.5%32.0%40.0%16.7%
12/31vs DREXEL-1.5141.578-67WWOv55.6%65.0%31.2%42.0%80.0%37.5%
12/28vs E MENNONITENLNL82-65W54.2%77.8%23.5%44.7%75.0%34.4%
12/23vs MD-BALT COUNTYNLNL61-62L41.1%85.7%47.4%46.8%77.8%44.0%
12/20vs RICHMOND+4.514155-75LLUn39.2%63.2%15.0%48.1%76.2%40.9%
12/17at APPALACHIAN ST+3.514061-73LLUn41.7%69.6%33.3%41.4%72.2%44.4%
12/10at W MICHIGAN+4.5140.567-74LLOv52.0%85.7%52.9%41.0%76.9%25.0%
12/03at LONGWOODPKNL71-59WW45.5%60.0%42.9%37.7%80.0%33.3%
11/30at CHARLOTTE+7149.556-65LLUn33.9%80.0%10.0%40.0%78.9%26.1%
11/26at GEORGE MASON+5.5135.577-80LWOv50.0%75.0%33.3%37.9%76.3%35.0%
11/23vs LA-LAFAYETTE+115070-82LLOv49.1%58.3%43.8%57.4%71.4%31.2%
11/21vs TEXAS SOUTHERNNLNL56-67L36.0%68.2%23.8%41.1%68.4%34.8%
11/18at MONTANA ST+1.515273-80LLOv30.4%76.3%27.8%42.4%71.9%26.9%
11/13vs RICE-615370-94LLOv50.0%78.1%43.8%52.8%79.4%42.3%
11/11at OLD DOMINION+4126.555-62LLUn39.6%53.8%30.0%36.8%59.3%26.7%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 4/2/2017 - 6/3/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Colorado Rockies
2
Washington Nationals
3
Arizona Diamondbacks
4
Arizona Diamondbacks
5
Los Angeles Dodgers
06/26/2017
ATP - Eastbourne, Great BritainYOUNG, D vs. EDMUND, K03:00 AM PST
ATP - Eastbourne, Great BritainDONALDSON, J vs. SCHWARTZMAN, DIEGO S03:00 AM PST
WTA - Eastbourne, Great BritainBROADY, N vs. PLISKOVA, K03:00 AM PST
ATP - Antalaya, TurkeyDUTRA SILVA, R vs. RAMANATHAN, R04:00 AM PST
ATP - Eastbourne, Great BritainBELLUCCI, T vs. ANDERSON, K04:15 AM PST
WTA - Eastbourne, Great BritainBOUCHARD, E vs. STRYCOVA, B04:20 AM PST
ATP - Antalaya, TurkeySOUSA, J (POR) vs. ALBOT, R04:30 AM PST
WTA - Eastbourne, Great BritainPLISKOVA, K vs. RISKE, A04:30 AM PST
ATP - Antalaya, TurkeyBASILASHVILI, N vs. BAGHDATIS, M05:30 AM PST
ATP - Eastbourne, Great BritainMAHUT, N vs. HAASE, R05:35 AM PST
WTA - Eastbourne, Great BritainPAVLYUCHENKOVA, A vs. MERTENS, E05:35 AM PST
WTA - Eastbourne, Great BritainWATSON, H vs. CIBULKOVA, D05:45 AM PST
ATP - Antalaya, TurkeyBERLOCQ, C vs. TROICKI, V06:40 AM PST
WTA - Eastbourne, Great BritainOSTAPENKO, J vs. SUAREZ NAVARRO, C06:50 AM PST
ATP - Eastbourne, Great BritainNORRIE, C vs. ZEBALLOS, H07:00 AM PST
WTA - Eastbourne, Great BritainGOERGES, J vs. BELLIS, C-C07:00 AM PST
ATP - Antalaya, TurkeySAFWAT, M vs. ILKEL, C07:30 AM PST
MLBPhiladelphia Phillies vs Arizona Diamondbacks12:40 PM PST
MLBCincinnati Reds vs St. Louis Cardinals1:15 PM PST
MLBChicago Cubs vs Washington Nationals4:05 PM PST
MLBMinnesota Twins vs Boston Red Sox4:10 PM PST
MLBTexas Rangers vs Cleveland Indians4:10 PM PST
MLBNew York Yankees vs Chicago White Sox5:10 PM PST
MLBColorado Rockies vs San Francisco Giants7:05 PM PST
MLBLos Angeles Angels vs Los Angeles Dodgers7:10 PM PST

x