CLICK ON LINE MOVEMENTS FOR COMPLETE LINE MOVEMENT INFORMATION
Refresh
Page last updated on Fri May 29 16:13:52 EDT 2015
Matchup Reports

JAMES MADISON
Colonial Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
NORTHEASTERN22-130.62918-1751.4%67.865.89-313-10
WM & MARY20-130.60617-1258.6%73.266.912-28-11
HOFSTRA20-140.5889-1537.5%78.570.28-712-7
JAMES MADISON19-140.57613-1252.0%67.268.312-77-7
UNC-WILMINGTON18-140.56216-1355.2%70.068.810-28-12
ELON15-180.45515-1353.6%70.670.68-67-12
TOWSON ST12-200.37511-1247.8%63.665.04-98-11
DREXEL11-190.36711-1739.3%59.664.35-96-10
DELAWARE10-200.33313-1056.5%66.072.05-85-12
COLL OF CHARLESTON9-240.2739-2031.0%58.664.65-94-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/17at USC UPSTATE+514472-73LWOv45.2%66.7%51.9%47.4%70.0%42.9%
03/07HOFSTRA+6.514857-74LLUn37.0%80.0%22.7%49.2%41.7%35.0%
02/28vs HOFSTRA+4149.582-73WWOv62.8%69.2%58.8%41.7%60.0%26.7%
02/25at UNC-WILMINGTON+313354-74LLUn36.7%57.9%36.8%48.2%68.4%33.3%
02/22vs COLL OF CHARLESTON-712368-61WPOv41.3%68.6%37.5%41.8%88.9%33.3%
02/18vs DREXEL-5122.582-78WLOv57.1%78.8%61.5%43.1%82.4%46.7%
02/14at ELON+1135.586-75WWOv60.9%79.2%55.0%42.9%80.0%30.0%
02/10at DELAWARE+1.513967-54WWUn42.1%76.9%42.9%37.8%83.3%33.3%
02/07at TOWSON ST+3128.563-61WWUn39.6%66.7%41.2%45.3%50.0%22.2%
02/04vs UNC-WILMINGTON-3.5136.565-77LLOv40.0%77.8%21.1%42.4%81.8%60.0%
01/31vs WM & MARY+314365-84LLOv43.8%56.2%50.0%60.4%69.2%57.9%
01/28vs DELAWARE-6.513688-82WLOv54.2%76.2%36.4%44.6%75.0%44.4%
01/24at HOFSTRA+10.5143.569-63WWUn40.7%85.0%50.0%35.4%60.0%35.5%
01/22at NORTHEASTERN+7128.559-82LLOv44.0%53.3%41.2%52.5%73.3%52.9%
01/17vs ELON-5.5132.575-72WLOv50.0%63.3%33.3%38.6%80.0%38.1%
01/15at DREXEL+312454-35WWUn46.2%65.0%27.8%24.0%58.3%21.1%
01/10at WM & MARY+10.5133.573-81LWOv48.3%66.7%43.8%45.2%78.9%41.7%
01/08vs NORTHEASTERN+3124.559-65LLUn42.9%52.9%40.0%43.5%78.3%36.8%
01/05at COLL OF CHARLESTON+4122.561-50WWUn50.0%68.2%20.0%37.0%50.0%24.0%
01/03vs TOWSON ST-3.5128.561-52WWUn59.0%63.2%30.0%43.5%64.3%18.8%
12/29vs VALPARAISO+4NL52-79LL23.6%79.2%26.9%43.9%78.6%45.5%
12/22vs NORFOLK STNLNL71-74L36.8%75.0%36.4%52.1%67.9%41.7%
12/20vs HIGH POINTNLNL71-80L42.9%61.9%33.3%50.0%79.3%41.7%
12/17at BALL ST+1NL72-52WW50.9%88.2%18.8%29.8%66.7%26.1%
12/13at E CAROLINA+3NL58-70LL40.4%56.0%27.3%45.8%62.5%37.5%
12/07vs RICHMOND+5NL51-46WW38.6%50.0%7.7%36.4%77.8%28.0%
12/02vs CAMPBELLNLNL63-61W51.1%61.1%37.5%45.1%66.7%26.3%
11/28at OHIO ST+23.514356-73LWUn39.3%72.7%19.0%41.3%71.4%33.3%
11/26vs SACRED HEARTNLNL79-72W50.0%81.8%40.0%40.3%56.5%33.3%
11/24vs COLGATENLNL77-71W52.3%65.8%54.5%46.0%84.2%39.1%
11/19vs LONGWOODNLNL82-60W58.8%93.3%61.5%41.5%66.7%21.4%
11/17vs RADFORDNLNL74-71W47.1%76.9%37.5%40.3%81.2%30.8%
11/14vs VIRGINIA+16NL51-79LL28.3%72.2%30.8%58.0%76.2%71.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 4/5/2015 - 6/4/2015
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
New York Rangers
2
Kansas City Royals
3
Chicago Cubs
4
Tampa Bay Lightning
5
New York Mets
05/29/2015
MLBKC Royals vs Cubs1:05 PM PST
MLBRockies vs Phillies4:05 PM PST
MLBTB Rays vs Orioles4:05 PM PST
MLBMarlins vs NY Mets4:10 PM PST
MLBNationals vs Reds4:10 PM PST
MLBRed Sox vs Rangers5:05 PM PST
MLBDiamondbacks vs Brewers5:10 PM PST
MLBWhite Sox vs Astros5:10 PM PST
MLBBlue Jays vs Twins5:10 PM PST
MLBLA Dodgers vs Cardinals5:15 PM PST
MLBTigers vs LA Angels7:05 PM PST
MLBNY Yankees vs Athletics7:05 PM PST
MLBPirates vs SD Padres7:10 PM PST
MLBIndians vs Mariners7:10 PM PST
MLBBraves vs SF Giants7:15 PM PST
05/30/2015
MLBBlue Jays vs Twins11:10 AM PST
MLBColorado vs Phillies12:05 PM PST
MLBRays vs Orioles1:05 PM PST
MLBDiamondbacks vs Brewers1:10 PM PST
MLBMarlins vs Mets1:10 PM PST
MLBNationals vs Reds1:10 PM PST
MLBWhite Sox vs Astros1:10 PM PST
MLBDodgers vs Cardinals4:15 PM PST
MLBRed Sox vs Rangers4:15 PM PST
MLBRoyals vs Cubs4:15 PM PST
MLBBraves vs Giants7:05 PM PST
MLBTigers vs Angels7:05 PM PST
MLBNew York vs Athletics7:05 PM PST
MLBPirates vs Padres7:10 PM PST
MLBIndians vs Mariners7:10 PM PST

x