Refresh
Page last updated on Sat Apr 25 10:20:16 EDT 2015
Matchup Reports

JAMES MADISON
Colonial Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
NORTHEASTERN22-130.62918-1751.4%67.865.89-313-10
WM & MARY20-130.60617-1258.6%73.266.912-28-11
HOFSTRA20-140.5889-1537.5%78.570.28-712-7
JAMES MADISON19-140.57613-1252.0%67.268.312-77-7
UNC-WILMINGTON18-140.56216-1355.2%70.068.810-28-12
ELON15-180.45515-1353.6%70.670.68-67-12
TOWSON ST12-200.37511-1247.8%63.665.04-98-11
DREXEL11-190.36711-1739.3%59.664.35-96-10
DELAWARE10-200.33313-1056.5%66.072.05-85-12
COLL OF CHARLESTON9-240.2739-2031.0%58.664.65-94-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2015 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/17at USC UPSTATE+514472-73LWOv45.2%66.7%51.9%47.4%70.0%42.9%
03/07HOFSTRA+6.514857-74LLUn37.0%80.0%22.7%49.2%41.7%35.0%
02/28vs HOFSTRA+4149.582-73WWOv62.8%69.2%58.8%41.7%60.0%26.7%
02/25at UNC-WILMINGTON+313354-74LLUn36.7%57.9%36.8%48.2%68.4%33.3%
02/22vs COLL OF CHARLESTON-712368-61WPOv41.3%68.6%37.5%41.8%88.9%33.3%
02/18vs DREXEL-5122.582-78WLOv57.1%78.8%61.5%43.1%82.4%46.7%
02/14at ELON+1135.586-75WWOv60.9%79.2%55.0%42.9%80.0%30.0%
02/10at DELAWARE+1.513967-54WWUn42.1%76.9%42.9%37.8%83.3%33.3%
02/07at TOWSON ST+3128.563-61WWUn39.6%66.7%41.2%45.3%50.0%22.2%
02/04vs UNC-WILMINGTON-3.5136.565-77LLOv40.0%77.8%21.1%42.4%81.8%60.0%
01/31vs WM & MARY+314365-84LLOv43.8%56.2%50.0%60.4%69.2%57.9%
01/28vs DELAWARE-6.513688-82WLOv54.2%76.2%36.4%44.6%75.0%44.4%
01/24at HOFSTRA+10.5143.569-63WWUn40.7%85.0%50.0%35.4%60.0%35.5%
01/22at NORTHEASTERN+7128.559-82LLOv44.0%53.3%41.2%52.5%73.3%52.9%
01/17vs ELON-5.5132.575-72WLOv50.0%63.3%33.3%38.6%80.0%38.1%
01/15at DREXEL+312454-35WWUn46.2%65.0%27.8%24.0%58.3%21.1%
01/10at WM & MARY+10.5133.573-81LWOv48.3%66.7%43.8%45.2%78.9%41.7%
01/08vs NORTHEASTERN+3124.559-65LLUn42.9%52.9%40.0%43.5%78.3%36.8%
01/05at COLL OF CHARLESTON+4122.561-50WWUn50.0%68.2%20.0%37.0%50.0%24.0%
01/03vs TOWSON ST-3.5128.561-52WWUn59.0%63.2%30.0%43.5%64.3%18.8%
12/29vs VALPARAISO+4NL52-79LL23.6%79.2%26.9%43.9%78.6%45.5%
12/22vs NORFOLK STNLNL71-74L36.8%75.0%36.4%52.1%67.9%41.7%
12/20vs HIGH POINTNLNL71-80L42.9%61.9%33.3%50.0%79.3%41.7%
12/17at BALL ST+1NL72-52WW50.9%88.2%18.8%29.8%66.7%26.1%
12/13at E CAROLINA+3NL58-70LL40.4%56.0%27.3%45.8%62.5%37.5%
12/07vs RICHMOND+5NL51-46WW38.6%50.0%7.7%36.4%77.8%28.0%
12/02vs CAMPBELLNLNL63-61W51.1%61.1%37.5%45.1%66.7%26.3%
11/28at OHIO ST+23.514356-73LWUn39.3%72.7%19.0%41.3%71.4%33.3%
11/26vs SACRED HEARTNLNL79-72W50.0%81.8%40.0%40.3%56.5%33.3%
11/24vs COLGATENLNL77-71W52.3%65.8%54.5%46.0%84.2%39.1%
11/19vs LONGWOODNLNL82-60W58.8%93.3%61.5%41.5%66.7%21.4%
11/17vs RADFORDNLNL74-71W47.1%76.9%37.5%40.3%81.2%30.8%
11/14vs VIRGINIA+16NL51-79LL28.3%72.2%30.8%58.0%76.2%71.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 4/5/2015 - 6/4/2015
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Atlanta Hawks
2
St Louis Cardinals
3
Washington Nationals
4
Portland Trailblazers
5
Memphis Grizzlies
04/24/2015
MLBRoyals vs White Sox5:10 PM PST
04/25/2015
WTA - Stuttgart, GermanyWOZNIACKI, CAROLINE vs. HALEP, SIMONA04:30 AM PST
ATP - Bucharest, RomaniaGARCIA-LOPEZ, GUILLERMO vs. MONFILS, GAEL05:15 AM PST
ATP - Bucharest, Romania, DoublesBOLELLI S / DARCIS S vs. MONROE N / SITAK A06:45 AM PST
WTA - Stuttgart, Germany, DoublesMARTIC P / VOGT S I vs. MATTEK-SANDS B / SAFAROVA L06:45 AM PST
ATP - Barcelona, SpainFERRER, DAVID vs. ANDUJAR, PABLO07:00 AM PST
ATP - Barcelona, Spain, DoublesMURRAY J / PEERS J vs. KLIZAN M / QURESHI A-U-H08:20 AM PST
WTA - Stuttgart, GermanyKERBER, ANGELIQUE vs. BRENGLE, MADISON09:30 AM PST
WTA - Stuttgart, Germany, DoublesPARRA SANTONJA A / ROSOLSKA A vs. GARCIA C / SREBOTNIK K10:45 AM PST
NHLCapitals at Islanders12:00 PM PST

x