Refresh
Page last updated on Sun Feb 07 05:26:03 EST 2016
Matchup Reports

JAMES MADISON
Colonial Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
UNC-WILMINGTON17-50.77310-758.8%81.471.69-18-4
WM & MARY16-60.72712-475.0%76.870.110-16-5
JAMES MADISON17-70.70811-955.0%75.567.29-58-2
HOFSTRA16-70.6968-1142.1%79.573.78-28-5
TOWSON ST16-80.6677-943.8%71.565.89-27-6
COLL OF CHARLESTON14-80.6367-1041.2%67.563.09-35-5
ELON14-100.5839-852.9%78.076.98-46-6
NORTHEASTERN12-120.5009-1242.9%73.872.45-67-6
DELAWARE5-170.2277-1236.8%67.776.93-52-12
DREXEL3-190.1368-1044.4%63.371.52-71-12
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/073:00 PMvs HOFSTRA
02/117:30 PMat COLL OF CHARLESTON
02/133:00 PMat UNC-WILMINGTON
02/187:00 PMvs NORTHEASTERN
02/204:00 PMvs DELAWARE
02/258:00 PMat TOWSON ST
02/272:30 PMvs WM & MARY
Injuries
[G] 12/05/2015 - Devontae Morgan out for season ( Eligibility )
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/04at DREXEL-5.5131.578-56WWOv49.2%64.7%25.0%28.3%66.7%28.6%
01/31at WM & MARY+4.514962-68LLUn39.1%50.0%26.5%43.4%72.7%33.3%
01/28vs UNC-WILMINGTON-414973-78LLOv36.5%60.9%31.8%42.4%68.6%17.4%
01/23at ELON-3152.582-64WWUn48.3%57.1%37.0%41.7%30.8%34.5%
01/21vs DREXEL-9132.568-45WWUn44.4%72.7%20.0%31.2%80.0%16.7%
01/16at HOFSTRA+6.514986-82WWOv46.3%56.0%35.7%36.0%71.4%22.9%
01/14at NORTHEASTERN+5.5139.575-63WWUn56.5%76.5%52.6%35.8%76.9%18.5%
01/09vs TOWSON ST-5132.573-59WWUn41.3%82.4%41.2%34.6%84.0%10.0%
01/07vs ELON-8156.573-79LLUn38.0%53.3%17.9%41.5%66.7%28.2%
01/02at DELAWARE-414173-63WWUn37.7%82.4%40.6%31.7%75.0%16.7%
12/31vs COLL OF CHARLESTON-6135.562-65LLUn42.9%73.3%37.5%42.6%66.7%30.4%
12/22vs MOUNT ST MARYSNLNL73-53W53.3%78.3%38.9%31.1%54.5%31.0%
12/20vs E CAROLINA-814067-61WLUn46.4%75.0%32.1%34.4%80.0%29.7%
12/12vs GEORGE MASON-613669-46WWUn39.7%78.9%32.0%31.0%60.0%19.0%
12/06vs MARSHALL-11.5154107-84WWOv50.0%73.5%48.3%43.1%53.6%19.4%
12/03vs W MICHIGAN-6142.563-57WPUn35.7%68.2%28.6%33.3%88.9%42.9%
11/30at RADFORDPKNL70-68WW46.8%75.0%45.8%42.6%59.4%21.4%
11/27at MARSHALL-3149.589-75WWOv50.8%66.7%52.9%35.3%69.6%32.4%
11/24vs E MENNONITENLNL106-74W65.5%75.0%62.5%45.8%76.9%41.7%
11/22vs TENN-MARTIN-11141.575-78LLOv49.1%72.7%36.7%54.5%85.7%44.4%
11/21vs ORAL ROBERTS-7148.564-74LLUn43.3%42.9%30.0%51.1%77.8%46.7%
11/20vs FLA INTERNATIONAL-11.5142.564-61WLUn36.8%56.0%30.8%44.0%47.4%42.1%
11/16W VIRGINIA+11.5152.573-86LLOv41.2%91.7%32.1%43.9%73.3%37.5%
11/13at RICHMOND+9137.587-75WWOv50.8%66.7%45.8%51.9%61.5%29.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 11/3/2015 - 2/7/2016
BASKETBALL 2/9/2016 - 3/7/2016
HOCKEY 2/9/2016 - 3/7/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Carolina Panthers
2
Denver Broncos
3
Carolina Panthers
4
Denver Broncos
5
Carolina Panthers
02/07/2016
NBANuggets vs Knicks10:05 AM PST
NBAKings vs Celtics10:05 AM PST
NBAHawks vs Magic10:05 AM PST
NBAClippers vs Heat11:05 AM PST
NFLPanthers vs Broncos3:30 PM PST

x