FOR WEATHER INFORMATION CLICK "FREE MATCHUP" LINK UNDER EACH GAME
Refresh
Page last updated on Thu Apr 27 08:56:46 EDT 2017
Matchup Reports

JAMES MADISON
Colonial Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
UNC-WILMINGTON29-60.82915-1550.0%84.875.013-116-5
COLL OF CHARLESTON25-100.71417-1454.8%69.064.612-413-6
TOWSON ST20-130.60614-1156.0%74.269.212-38-10
ELON18-140.56217-1160.7%75.171.610-48-10
WM & MARY17-140.54811-1345.8%81.777.813-14-13
NORTHEASTERN15-160.48413-1154.2%72.171.97-48-12
HOFSTRA15-170.46911-1640.7%77.376.77-78-10
DELAWARE13-200.39416-1355.2%65.472.29-54-15
JAMES MADISON10-230.30311-1640.7%66.569.76-94-14
DREXEL9-230.28110-1835.7%74.978.45-84-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/04COLL OF CHARLESTON+8.512662-67LWOv40.4%75.0%35.0%40.7%80.0%20.0%
03/03DREXEL-3.513980-70WWOv48.1%75.0%35.3%41.0%68.4%28.0%
02/25vs HOFSTRA+214666-71LLUn41.0%60.0%28.0%40.3%69.6%18.5%
02/23at DREXEL-114070-64WWUn47.2%75.0%41.7%40.7%66.7%43.5%
02/18at TOWSON ST+9.513165-75LLOv46.2%66.7%33.3%50.0%61.5%36.8%
02/16vs WM & MARY+5.514295-92WWOv49.2%72.2%39.1%45.8%62.1%33.3%
02/11vs DELAWARE-712457-58LLUn42.0%86.7%12.5%48.1%60.0%41.7%
02/09at UNC-WILMINGTON+15147.573-88LPOv47.3%75.0%42.9%55.4%76.5%54.2%
02/04vs NORTHEASTERN-4127.573-69WPOv53.8%75.0%44.4%50.9%44.4%40.7%
02/02at ELON+7133.561-67LWUn37.7%72.2%30.8%40.4%95.7%30.4%
01/28at DELAWARE-412461-66LLOv33.9%85.0%25.0%46.7%76.0%41.7%
01/26vs UNC-WILMINGTON+1014476-87LLOv50.9%86.7%41.2%55.2%63.6%45.7%
01/21at COLL OF CHARLESTON+8114.560-73LLOv39.6%77.8%22.2%45.2%80.0%38.9%
01/19at WM & MARY+7140.572-73LWOv47.2%56.0%47.1%56.4%64.7%35.0%
01/14vs ELON-213760-59WLUn42.0%66.7%42.1%41.1%33.3%37.5%
01/12vs COLL OF CHARLESTON+4.5118.551-53LWUn38.3%61.5%33.3%39.1%66.7%31.8%
01/07at NORTHEASTERN+812954-64LLUn51.1%85.7%25.0%37.3%81.0%31.0%
01/05at HOFSTRA+7.514062-54WWUn52.2%64.3%45.5%34.7%73.7%25.0%
01/02vs TOWSON ST+413464-44WWUn42.2%66.7%23.5%32.0%40.0%16.7%
12/31vs DREXEL-1.5141.578-67WWOv55.6%65.0%31.2%42.0%80.0%37.5%
12/28vs E MENNONITENLNL82-65W54.2%77.8%23.5%44.7%75.0%34.4%
12/23vs MD-BALT COUNTYNLNL61-62L41.1%85.7%47.4%46.8%77.8%44.0%
12/20vs RICHMOND+4.514155-75LLUn39.2%63.2%15.0%48.1%76.2%40.9%
12/17at APPALACHIAN ST+3.514061-73LLUn41.7%69.6%33.3%41.4%72.2%44.4%
12/10at W MICHIGAN+4.5140.567-74LLOv52.0%85.7%52.9%41.0%76.9%25.0%
12/03at LONGWOODPKNL71-59WW45.5%60.0%42.9%37.7%80.0%33.3%
11/30at CHARLOTTE+7149.556-65LLUn33.9%80.0%10.0%40.0%78.9%26.1%
11/26at GEORGE MASON+5.5135.577-80LWOv50.0%75.0%33.3%37.9%76.3%35.0%
11/23vs LA-LAFAYETTE+115070-82LLOv49.1%58.3%43.8%57.4%71.4%31.2%
11/21vs TEXAS SOUTHERNNLNL56-67L36.0%68.2%23.8%41.1%68.4%34.8%
11/18at MONTANA ST+1.515273-80LLOv30.4%76.3%27.8%42.4%71.9%26.9%
11/13vs RICE-615370-94LLOv50.0%78.1%43.8%52.8%79.4%42.3%
11/11at OLD DOMINION+4126.555-62LLUn39.6%53.8%30.0%36.8%59.3%26.7%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 4/2/2017 - 6/3/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
New York Mets
2
Milwaukee Bucks
3
Detroit Tigers
4
Toronto Raptors
5
Philadelphia Phillies
04/26/2017
MLBToronto Blue Jays vs St. Louis Cardinals5:15 PM PST
04/27/2017
WTA - Stuttgart, GermanyVESNINA, E vs. SUAREZ NAVARRO, C04:00 AM PST
ATP - Budapest, HungaryFOGNINI, F vs. KUZNETSOV, A04:40 AM PST
WTA - Stuttgart, GermanyKONTA, J vs. SEVASTOVA, A05:10 AM PST
WTA - Istanbul, TurkeyERAYDIN, B vs. AKSU, A05:15 AM PST
WTA - Stuttgart, Germany, DoublesHLAVACKOVA A / STOSUR S vs. HALEP S / ROSOLSKA A05:30 AM PST
ATP - Budapest, HungaryPOUILLE, L vs. VESELY, J06:00 AM PST
ATP - Budapest, HungaryKLIZAN, M vs. FRATANGELO, B06:30 AM PST
WTA - Stuttgart, GermanySHARAPOVA, M vs. MAKAROVA, E06:30 AM PST
WTA - Istanbul, TurkeyBUYUKAKCAY, C vs. BABOS, T07:00 AM PST
WTA - Stuttgart, Germany, DoublesSPEARS A / SREBOTNIK K vs. MUHAMMAD A / SIEGEMUND L07:00 AM PST
ATP - Barcelona, SpainANDERSON, K vs. NADAL, R07:30 AM PST
ATP - Barcelona, SpainMURRAY, A vs. LOPEZ, F09:00 AM PST
ATP - Barcelona, SpainRAMOS VINOLAS, A vs. BAUTISTA-AGUT, R09:00 AM PST
ATP - Barcelona, SpainZEBALLOS, H vs. PAIRE, B09:00 AM PST
WTA - Istanbul, TurkeySVITOLINA, E vs. CADANTU, A09:00 AM PST
WTA - Stuttgart, GermanyKERBER, A vs. MLADENOVIC, K09:30 AM PST
MLBMiami Marlins vs Philadelphia Phillies10:05 AM PST
MLBAtlanta Braves vs New York Mets10:10 AM PST
MLBSeattle Mariners vs Detroit Tigers10:10 AM PST
WTA - Istanbul, Turkey, DoublesBABOS T / BUYUKAKCAY C vs. DUQUE-MARINO M / MITU A10:15 AM PST
ATP - Barcelona, SpainGOFFIN, D vs. KHACHANOV, K10:30 AM PST
ATP - Barcelona, Spain, DoublesPETZSCHNER P / PEYA A vs. GOFFIN D / HERBERT P-H10:30 AM PST
ATP - Barcelona, Spain, DoublesLOPEZ F / LOPEZ M vs. KUBOT L / ZVEREV M10:30 AM PST
MLBToronto Blue Jays vs St. Louis Cardinals10:45 AM PST
WTA - Stuttgart, GermanyVANDEWEGHE, C vs. PLISKOVA, K10:45 AM PST
WTA - Stuttgart, Germany, DoublesBROADY N / SMITH A vs. ATAWO R / OSTAPENKO J12:00 PM PST
MLBWashington Nationals vs Colorado Rockies12:10 PM PST
MLBLos Angeles Dodgers vs San Francisco Giants12:45 PM PST
MLBHouston Astros vs Cleveland Indians3:10 PM PST
NBATORONTO RAPTORS at MILWAUKEE BUCKS4:00 PM PST
NHLNew York Rangers vs Ottawa Senators4:00 PM PST
MLBNew York Yankees vs Boston Red Sox4:10 PM PST
NHLPittsburgh Penguins vs Washington Capitals4:30 PM PST
NBASAN ANTONIO SPURS at MEMPHIS GRIZZLIES6:30 PM PST
MLBSan Diego Padres vs Arizona Diamondbacks6:40 PM PST
MLBOakland Athletics vs Los Angeles Angels7:05 PM PST
04/28/2017
NBAWASHINGTON WIZARDS at ATLANTA HAWKS4:30 PM PST
NBABOSTON CELTICS at CHICAGO BULLS5:00 PM PST
NBALOS ANGELES CLIPPERS at UTAH JAZZ7:30 PM PST

x