CLICK ON LINE MOVEMENTS FOR COMPLETE LINE MOVEMENT INFORMATION
Refresh
Page last updated on Tue Jul 26 12:08:13 EDT 2016
Matchup Reports

JAMES MADISON
Colonial Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
UNC-WILMINGTON25-80.75816-1257.1%79.472.112-213-6
HOFSTRA24-100.70615-1550.0%78.973.811-213-8
JAMES MADISON21-110.65616-1257.1%75.268.712-69-5
WM & MARY20-110.64516-964.0%76.971.112-38-8
TOWSON ST20-130.60612-1348.0%71.567.512-38-10
COLL OF CHARLESTON17-140.54811-1542.3%65.462.010-57-9
NORTHEASTERN18-150.54513-1743.3%72.070.97-711-8
ELON16-160.50012-1348.0%75.975.48-78-9
DELAWARE7-230.23310-1737.0%66.275.75-72-16
DREXEL6-250.19413-1448.1%63.270.43-93-16
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/05WM & MARY+314664-79LLUn35.5%68.8%28.1%51.0%92.0%31.6%
02/27vs WM & MARY+114771-65WWUn50.0%61.5%36.0%38.3%75.0%16.7%
02/25at TOWSON ST+2.5138.567-69LWUn49.0%66.7%41.2%40.4%71.4%33.3%
02/20vs DELAWARE-1114675-50WWUn35.1%73.7%23.3%39.1%43.5%28.6%
02/18vs NORTHEASTERN-5.513794-95LLOv47.4%66.7%32.0%37.3%85.4%28.6%
02/13at UNC-WILMINGTON+9.5139.568-78LLOv45.1%66.7%40.0%39.3%74.1%35.7%
02/11at COLL OF CHARLESTONPK12756-52WWUn38.9%60.0%35.7%37.3%66.7%31.6%
02/07vs HOFSTRA-214698-95WWOv49.3%58.3%46.7%39.5%81.5%34.2%
02/04at DREXEL-5.5131.578-56WWOv49.2%64.7%25.0%28.3%66.7%28.6%
01/31at WM & MARY+4.514962-68LLUn39.1%50.0%26.5%43.4%72.7%33.3%
01/28vs UNC-WILMINGTON-414973-78LLOv36.5%60.9%31.8%42.4%68.6%17.4%
01/23at ELON-3152.582-64WWUn48.3%57.1%37.0%41.7%30.8%34.5%
01/21vs DREXEL-9132.568-45WWUn44.4%72.7%20.0%31.2%80.0%16.7%
01/16at HOFSTRA+6.514986-82WWOv46.3%56.0%35.7%36.0%71.4%22.9%
01/14at NORTHEASTERN+5.5139.575-63WWUn56.5%76.5%52.6%35.8%76.9%18.5%
01/09vs TOWSON ST-5132.573-59WWUn41.3%82.4%41.2%34.6%84.0%10.0%
01/07vs ELON-8156.573-79LLUn38.0%53.3%17.9%41.5%66.7%28.2%
01/02at DELAWARE-414173-63WWUn37.7%82.4%40.6%31.7%75.0%16.7%
12/31vs COLL OF CHARLESTON-6135.562-65LLUn42.9%73.3%37.5%42.6%66.7%30.4%
12/22vs MOUNT ST MARYSNLNL73-53W53.3%78.3%38.9%31.1%54.5%31.0%
12/20vs E CAROLINA-814067-61WLUn46.4%75.0%32.1%34.4%80.0%29.7%
12/12vs GEORGE MASON-613669-46WWUn39.7%78.9%32.0%31.0%60.0%19.0%
12/06vs MARSHALL-11.5154107-84WWOv50.0%73.5%48.3%43.1%53.6%19.4%
12/03vs W MICHIGAN-6142.563-57WPUn35.7%68.2%28.6%33.3%88.9%42.9%
11/30at RADFORDPKNL70-68WW46.8%75.0%45.8%42.6%59.4%21.4%
11/27at MARSHALL-3149.589-75WWOv50.8%66.7%52.9%35.3%69.6%32.4%
11/24vs E MENNONITENLNL106-74W65.5%75.0%62.5%45.8%76.9%41.7%
11/22vs TENN-MARTIN-11141.575-78LLOv49.1%72.7%36.7%54.5%85.7%44.4%
11/21vs ORAL ROBERTS-7148.564-74LLUn43.3%42.9%30.0%51.1%77.8%46.7%
11/20vs FLA INTERNATIONAL-11.5142.564-61WLUn36.8%56.0%30.8%44.0%47.4%42.1%
11/16W VIRGINIA+11.5152.573-86LLOv41.2%91.7%32.1%43.9%73.3%37.5%
11/13at RICHMOND+9137.587-75WWOv50.8%66.7%45.8%51.9%61.5%29.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 6/5/2016 - 8/9/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Cleveland Indians
2
Boston Red Sox
3
Toronto Blue Jays
4
Chicago Cubs
5
San Francisco Giants
07/26/2016
ATP - Toronto, CanadaLU, Y-H vs. ZVEREV, A08:00 AM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaSTEPANEK, R vs. PAIRE, B08:00 AM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaMILLMAN, J vs. DONALDSON, J08:00 AM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaNOVIKOV, D vs. DELBONIS, F08:00 AM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaPOUILLE, L vs. GOMEZ, E09:00 AM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaGULBIS, E vs. RAM, R09:20 AM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaMONFILS, G vs. SOUSA, J (POR)10:00 AM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaYOUNG, D vs. DOLGOPOLOV, A10:40 AM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaCORIC, B vs. BERDYCH, T11:20 AM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaFOGNINI, F vs. JOHNSON, S12:00 PM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaKARLOVIC, I vs. FRITZ, T1:20 PM PST
WTA - Montreal, CanadaABANDA, F vs. ZHENG, S3:30 PM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaPOSPISIL, V vs. CHARDY, J4:00 PM PST
MLBSEA MARINERS vs PIT PIRATES4:05 PM PST
MLBCOL ROCKIES vs BAL ORIOLES4:05 PM PST
MLBSDG PADRES vs TOR BLUE JAYS4:05 PM PST
MLBPHI PHILLIES vs MIA MARLINS4:10 PM PST
MLBSTL CARDINALS vs NY METS4:10 PM PST
MLBDET TIGERS vs BOS RED SOX4:10 PM PST
MLBCHI CUBS vs CHI WHITE SOX4:10 PM PST
MLBWAS NATIONALS vs CLE INDIANS4:10 PM PST
MLBOAK ATHLETICS vs TEX RANGERS5:05 PM PST
MLBARI DIAMONDBACKS vs MIL BREWERS5:10 PM PST
MLBNY YANKEES vs HOU ASTROS5:10 PM PST
MLBATL BRAVES vs MIN TWINS5:10 PM PST
MLBLA ANGELS vs KC ROYALS5:15 PM PST
ATP - Toronto, CanadaYOUZHNY, M vs. WAWRINKA, S5:20 PM PST
MLBTB RAYS vs LA DODGERS7:10 PM PST
MLBCIN REDS vs SFO GIANTS7:15 PM PST

x