Refresh
Page last updated on Thu May 05 09:59:08 EDT 2016
Matchup Reports

S DAKOTA ST
Summit Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
S DAKOTA ST26-80.76517-1356.7%76.268.112-014-8
IUPU-FT WAYNE24-100.70621-872.4%79.476.012-112-9
N DAKOTA ST20-130.60611-1936.7%68.864.512-18-12
NEBRASKA-OMAHA18-140.56214-1450.0%85.381.89-49-10
DENVER16-150.51614-1450.0%65.265.38-78-8
ORAL ROBERTS14-170.45212-1642.9%76.076.98-46-13
S DAKOTA14-180.43812-1544.4%76.379.36-68-12
IUPUI13-190.40616-1453.3%68.273.89-24-17
W ILLINOIS10-170.37011-1247.8%70.570.97-63-11
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/18MARYLAND+9141.574-79LWOv40.7%94.1%34.5%51.1%88.9%39.1%
03/08N DAKOTA ST-5.512967-59WWUn40.0%77.3%35.3%42.9%86.7%33.3%
03/07DENVER-10129.554-53WLUn33.3%90.0%26.1%40.0%63.6%35.3%
03/05ORAL ROBERTS-1015073-70WLUn42.3%77.4%29.4%45.8%55.6%54.5%
02/27vs ORAL ROBERTS-12154.573-65WLUn51.9%86.7%26.7%46.2%81.2%36.4%
02/25vs N DAKOTA ST-11.513471-59WWUn41.5%82.6%34.8%40.0%66.7%23.8%
02/20at W ILLINOIS-7143.587-67WWOv43.6%89.2%31.6%37.3%61.5%28.0%
02/18at IUPU-FT WAYNE-3.515679-91LLOv49.2%70.0%35.0%47.0%75.0%37.9%
02/13vs S DAKOTA-12.5154.585-68WWUn43.1%90.3%36.8%40.0%90.0%25.0%
02/10at NEBRASKA-OMAHA-4.516392-96LLOv52.4%91.7%48.4%58.9%65.5%61.1%
02/06vs IUPUI-13144.580-58WWUn52.5%50.0%33.3%35.5%73.3%21.4%
01/30at DENVER-613167-56WWUn46.7%65.4%42.1%42.0%64.3%23.8%
01/28vs NEBRASKA-OMAHA-9165.587-76WWUn59.6%57.9%42.1%43.1%70.0%30.0%
01/23at S DAKOTA-615279-75WLOv43.4%64.9%45.0%41.1%67.6%30.8%
01/21at ORAL ROBERTS-315586-74WWOv51.5%84.6%43.8%48.1%78.3%33.3%
01/16at N DAKOTA ST-1.5139.557-68LLUn28.8%56.5%18.8%44.0%70.8%36.8%
01/14vs IUPU-FT WAYNE-10147.592-76WWOv51.5%78.9%40.9%34.8%72.0%41.4%
01/07at IUPUI-6.5143.567-74LLUn41.0%71.4%25.0%42.9%84.0%41.7%
01/03vs W ILLINOIS-12.514663-59WLUn33.3%69.2%26.3%41.5%92.3%25.0%
01/01vs DENVER-13.5133.568-59WLUn40.0%77.8%41.2%55.6%84.2%33.3%
12/27MIDDLE TENN ST-5.513865-61WLUn38.6%45.5%37.5%39.0%68.8%30.8%
12/22at WEBER ST+214195-99LLOv44.6%64.7%50.0%58.8%75.0%50.0%
12/19FLA GULF COASTPKNL56-52WW30.9%69.2%17.4%37.0%58.8%14.3%
12/16at TEXAS TECH+314367-79LLOv37.3%93.3%33.3%47.4%83.3%35.7%
12/13vs UC-SANTA BARBARA-9.514086-68WWOv58.3%80.8%45.0%44.6%69.6%11.1%
12/08at MINNESOTA+2.515384-70WWOv49.2%92.9%57.9%36.8%80.0%47.1%
12/02vs WAYNE ST-NEBNLNL80-53W47.5%80.8%20.0%30.2%80.0%29.2%
11/28at MISSOURI-KCPKNL57-64LL36.7%70.0%29.2%40.0%71.4%38.5%
11/25CLEVELAND ST-10.5139.577-66WWOv50.0%75.0%31.8%39.0%68.4%29.2%
11/24HOUSTN BAPTIST-2016092-68WWP56.9%83.3%55.0%36.7%85.0%38.9%
11/21at TCU+115076-67WWUn41.8%82.1%35.0%33.3%66.7%25.9%
11/19at ILLINOIS ST+4.5149.583-67WWOv44.1%73.3%39.1%36.5%50.0%25.0%
11/16vs WEBER ST-6144.585-68WWOv50.8%70.0%40.9%50.0%71.9%33.3%
11/13vs CHADRON STNLNL87-52W53.1%54.5%33.3%31.1%41.2%36.8%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
PRINTABLE BRACKETS - UPDATED AFTER EVERY ROUND
BASEBALL 4/3/2016 - 6/4/2016
BASKETBALL 3/8/2016 - 4/12/2016
HOCKEY 3/8/2016 - 4/9/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
St Louis Cardinals
2
Toronto Raptors
3
Philadelphia Phillies
4
Miami Heat
5
Toronto Raptors
05/05/2016
ATP - Madrid, SpainGASQUET, RICHARD vs. NISHIKORI, KEI04:50 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainBERDYCH, TOMAS vs. FERRER, DAVID05:00 AM PST
WTA - Madrid, SpainHALEP, SIMONA vs. BEGU, IRINA-CAMELIA05:05 AM PST
WTA - Madrid, Spain, DoublesGARCIA C / MLADENOVIC K vs. BABOS T / SHVEDOVA Y05:30 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, Spain, DoublesKONTINEN H / PEERS J vs. MURRAY J / SOARES B05:40 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, Spain, DoublesKUBOT L / MATKOWSKI M vs. BRYAN B / BRYAN M06:55 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, Spain, DoublesPOSPISIL V / SOCK J vs. HUEY T / MIRNYI M07:00 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainSOCK, JACK vs. SOUSA, JOAO (POR)07:40 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, Spain, DoublesBOPANNA R / MERGEA F vs. CUEVAS P / GRANOLLERS M08:25 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainRAONIC, MILOS vs. TSONGA, JO-WILFRIED09:00 AM PST
MLBPHI PHILLIES vs STL CARDINALS10:45 AM PST
ATP - Madrid, SpainNADAL, RAFAEL vs. QUERREY, SAM11:00 AM PST
WTA - Madrid, SpainSTOSUR, SAMANTHA vs. TIG, PATRICIA MARIA12:30 PM PST
MLBDET TIGERS vs CLE INDIANS3:10 PM PST
MLBNY YANKEES vs BAL ORIOLES4:05 PM PST
MLBTEX RANGERS vs TOR BLUE JAYS4:05 PM PST
MLBARI DIAMONDBACKS vs MIA MARLINS4:10 PM PST
MLBMIL BREWERS vs CIN REDS4:10 PM PST
MLBWAS NATIONALS vs CHI CUBS5:05 PM PST
NBAMIA HEAT vs TOR RAPTORS5:05 PM PST
NHLDallas Stars vs St. Louis Blues5:05 PM PST
MLBBOS RED SOX vs CHI WHITE SOX5:10 PM PST
MLBSEA MARINERS vs HOU ASTROS5:10 PM PST
MLBNY METS vs SDG PADRES7:10 PM PST
MLBCOL ROCKIES vs SFO GIANTS7:15 PM PST
05/06/2016
NHLTampa Bay Lightning vs New York Islanders4:05 PM PST
NBASAN SPURS vs. OKC THUNDER6:35 PM PST
05/07/2016
NHLSt. Louis Blues vs Dallas Stars10:05 AM PST
NBATOR RAPTORS vs MIA HEAT2:05 PM PST
NHLPittsburgh Penguins vs Washington Capitals4:15 PM PST
NBAGST WARRIORS vs POR TRAIL BLAZERS5:35 PM PST
NHLNashville Predators vs San Jose Sharks7:00 PM PST

x