Refresh
Page last updated on Sun Aug 28 21:45:42 EDT 2016
Matchup Reports

TENNESSEE TECH
Ohio Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
TENNESSEE ST20-110.64512-860.0%73.368.812-38-8
BELMONT20-120.62512-1642.9%82.478.411-19-11
MOREHEAD ST23-140.62219-1457.6%73.669.014-29-12
TENNESSEE TECH19-120.61311-1247.8%77.975.514-15-11
TENN-MARTIN20-150.57117-1160.7%73.071.311-29-13
MURRAY ST17-140.54814-1351.9%71.467.510-47-10
AUSTIN PEAY18-180.50013-1644.8%76.176.87-711-11
E KENTUCKY15-160.48412-1446.2%80.579.110-65-10
E ILLINOIS13-170.43312-1642.9%71.573.89-54-12
JACKSONVILLE ST8-230.25812-1250.0%67.772.15-103-13
SIU EDWARDSVL6-220.21414-1253.8%65.773.93-113-11
SE MISSOURI ST5-240.17212-1250.0%67.077.73-102-14
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/28OLD DOMINION+8137.559-75LLUn42.9%76.9%33.3%51.7%71.4%27.8%
03/02AUSTIN PEAY-4.5154.572-92LLOv38.7%65.5%17.2%54.2%62.9%28.6%
02/27vs E KENTUCKY-2164.592-82WWOv51.8%75.0%43.3%43.5%59.4%40.9%
02/25vs MOREHEAD ST-1144.559-69LLUn34.7%77.3%36.4%43.8%50.0%28.6%
02/20at BELMONT+8165.586-95LLOv43.3%83.3%42.4%50.0%64.3%48.4%
02/13vs JACKSONVILLE ST-1214672-70WLUn49.0%68.0%35.0%38.6%90.0%34.8%
02/10at TENNESSEE ST+2.515155-85LLUn40.0%64.7%34.8%57.1%61.5%31.2%
02/06at JACKSONVILLE ST-7.514768-58WWUn42.0%80.0%24.0%32.3%77.8%33.3%
01/30vs BELMONT+316989-79WWUn47.5%69.7%34.8%41.8%85.7%37.8%
01/28vs TENNESSEE ST-414881-79WLOv41.4%69.7%43.5%42.4%71.0%43.8%
01/23at E KENTUCKY+1.516889-83WWOv46.0%74.2%36.4%45.8%71.9%26.1%
01/21at MOREHEAD ST+514174-81LLOv39.6%74.4%38.9%43.6%75.0%46.2%
01/16vs SE MISSOURI ST-1715591-55WWUn54.8%75.0%41.2%33.3%72.7%13.6%
01/13at TENN-MARTIN+3143.590-96LLOv62.5%66.7%41.7%56.1%76.2%64.0%
01/09at AUSTIN PEAY+215272-66WWUn54.2%53.3%50.0%47.3%44.4%37.5%
01/07at MURRAY ST+7143.571-65WWUn41.5%87.2%30.0%28.1%82.1%21.4%
01/02vs SIU EDWARDSVL-7.5147.586-63WWOv57.4%80.0%40.0%39.2%72.0%35.7%
12/31vs E ILLINOIS-8.513894-84WWOv62.7%65.4%54.2%47.6%57.1%40.0%
12/22at IOWA+20150.563-85LLUn38.6%68.8%30.8%45.7%76.9%36.7%
12/18vs MIAMI OHIOPK142.577-64WWUn53.2%82.6%38.1%48.9%78.9%38.5%
12/15at UT-CHATTANOOGA+1214469-80LWOv48.1%53.8%47.6%50.0%80.0%60.0%
12/12at ARKANSAS+14.516457-83LLUn33.9%50.0%29.2%50.0%66.7%46.7%
12/05at LIPSCOMBPKNL81-78WW38.0%83.3%38.7%44.4%68.8%29.7%
12/02vs E TENN ST-2154.563-61WPUn28.6%81.6%20.0%36.6%55.6%25.0%
11/29vs MISS VALLEY STNLNL101-64W52.1%89.5%38.5%32.8%64.0%28.6%
11/28vs UC-CLERMONTNLNL91-66W63.0%63.0%42.9%39.7%88.2%33.3%
11/27vs ROBERT MORRISNLNL85-72W43.1%88.0%33.3%43.1%66.7%33.3%
11/24vs JACKSON STNLNL86-82W41.5%82.2%26.3%37.2%40.0%40.0%
11/18at NEW MEXICO STPKNL63-76LL38.6%85.7%30.4%50.0%40.0%50.0%
11/16at AIR FORCE+814570-80LLOv32.3%67.7%24.1%59.2%59.4%25.0%
11/14vs PIEDMONTNLNL110-72W57.6%74.1%45.2%50.0%83.3%27.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/7/2016 - 10/31/2016
BASEBALL 8/10/2016 - 10/2/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
San Francisco Giants
2
Boston Red Sox
3
Kansas City Royals
4
Chicago Cubs
5
New York Yankees
08/28/2016
NFLCincinnati Bengals vs Jacksonville Jaguars5:00 PM PST
MLBKC Royals vs Bos Red Sox (Props)5:05 PM PST
08/29/2016
ATP - US OpenEDMUND, K vs. GASQUET, R08:00 AM PST
ATP - US OpenDUTRA SILVA, R vs. CILIC, M08:00 AM PST
WTA - US OpenCRAWFORD, S vs. BENCIC, B08:00 AM PST
WTA - US OpenVINCI, R vs. FRIEDSAM, A08:00 AM PST
WTA - US OpenWITTHOEFT, C vs. DOI, M08:00 AM PST
WTA - US OpenTOWNSEND, T vs. WOZNIACKI, C08:00 AM PST
ATP - US OpenMONFILS, G vs. MULLER, G09:15 AM PST
WTA - US OpenOSAKA, N vs. VANDEWEGHE, C09:15 AM PST
WTA - US OpenHERCOG, P vs. KERBER, A09:15 AM PST
WTA - US OpenSCHIAVONE, F vs. KUZNETSOVA, S09:30 AM PST
WTA - US OpenCORNET, A vs. LUCIC-BARONI, M09:30 AM PST
ATP - US OpenISNER, J vs. TIAFOE, F10:00 AM PST
ATP - US OpenNISHIOKA, Y vs. ANDERSON, K10:30 AM PST
ATP - US OpenNADAL, R vs. ISTOMIN, D10:30 AM PST
ATP - US OpenBAKER, B vs. DELBONIS, F10:45 AM PST
WTA - US OpenLINETTE, M vs. CIBULKOVA, D10:45 AM PST
WTA - US OpenMERTENS, E vs. MUGURUZA, G10:45 AM PST
ATP - US OpenTSONGA, J-W vs. ANDREOZZI, G11:30 AM PST
ATP - US OpenDUCKWORTH, J vs. HAASE, R12:00 PM PST
WTA - US OpenSTRYCOVA, B vs. NICULESCU, M12:15 PM PST
WTA - US OpenKONTA, J vs. MATTEK-SANDS, B1:00 PM PST
ATP - US OpenSOCK, J vs. FRITZ, T2:30 PM PST
ATP - US OpenDJOKOVIC, N vs. JANOWICZ, J4:00 PM PST
ATP - US OpenBROWN, D vs. RAONIC, M4:00 PM PST
MLBWashington Nationals vs. Philadelphia Phillies4:05 PM PST
MLBToronto Blue Jays vs. Baltimore Orioles (Props)4:05 PM PST
MLBMiami Marlins vs. New York Mets (Props)4:10 PM PST
MLBMinnesota Twins vs. Cleveland Indians4:10 PM PST
MLBChicago White Sox vs. Detroit Tigers4:10 PM PST
MLBTampa Bay Rays vs. Bos Red Sox (Props)4:10 PM PST
MLBSt. Louis Cardinals vs. Milwaukee Brewers4:20 PM PST
MLBPittsburgh Pirates vs. Chicago Cubs (Props)5:05 PM PST
MLBSeattle Mariners vs. Texas Rangers (Props)5:05 PM PST
MLBOakland Athletics vs. Houston Astros5:10 PM PST
MLBNew York Yankees vs. Kansas City (Props)5:15 PM PST
WTA - US OpenKEYS, M vs. RISKE, A5:30 PM PST
MLBLos Angeles Dodgers vs. Colorado Rockies5:40 PM PST
MLBCincinnati Reds vs. Los Angeles Angels (Props)7:05 PM PST

x