Refresh
Page last updated on Thu Jun 30 18:50:38 EDT 2016
Matchup Reports

TENNESSEE TECH
Ohio Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
TENNESSEE ST20-110.64512-860.0%73.368.812-38-8
BELMONT20-120.62512-1642.9%82.478.411-19-11
MOREHEAD ST23-140.62219-1457.6%73.669.014-29-12
TENNESSEE TECH19-120.61311-1247.8%77.975.514-15-11
TENN-MARTIN20-150.57117-1160.7%73.071.311-29-13
MURRAY ST17-140.54814-1351.9%71.467.510-47-10
AUSTIN PEAY18-180.50013-1644.8%76.176.87-711-11
E KENTUCKY15-160.48412-1446.2%80.579.110-65-10
E ILLINOIS13-170.43312-1642.9%71.573.89-54-12
JACKSONVILLE ST8-230.25812-1250.0%67.772.15-103-13
SIU EDWARDSVL6-220.21414-1253.8%65.773.93-113-11
SE MISSOURI ST5-240.17212-1250.0%67.077.73-102-14
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/28OLD DOMINION+8137.559-75LLUn42.9%76.9%33.3%51.7%71.4%27.8%
03/02AUSTIN PEAY-4.5154.572-92LLOv38.7%65.5%17.2%54.2%62.9%28.6%
02/27vs E KENTUCKY-2164.592-82WWOv51.8%75.0%43.3%43.5%59.4%40.9%
02/25vs MOREHEAD ST-1144.559-69LLUn34.7%77.3%36.4%43.8%50.0%28.6%
02/20at BELMONT+8165.586-95LLOv43.3%83.3%42.4%50.0%64.3%48.4%
02/13vs JACKSONVILLE ST-1214672-70WLUn49.0%68.0%35.0%38.6%90.0%34.8%
02/10at TENNESSEE ST+2.515155-85LLUn40.0%64.7%34.8%57.1%61.5%31.2%
02/06at JACKSONVILLE ST-7.514768-58WWUn42.0%80.0%24.0%32.3%77.8%33.3%
01/30vs BELMONT+316989-79WWUn47.5%69.7%34.8%41.8%85.7%37.8%
01/28vs TENNESSEE ST-414881-79WLOv41.4%69.7%43.5%42.4%71.0%43.8%
01/23at E KENTUCKY+1.516889-83WWOv46.0%74.2%36.4%45.8%71.9%26.1%
01/21at MOREHEAD ST+514174-81LLOv39.6%74.4%38.9%43.6%75.0%46.2%
01/16vs SE MISSOURI ST-1715591-55WWUn54.8%75.0%41.2%33.3%72.7%13.6%
01/13at TENN-MARTIN+3143.590-96LLOv62.5%66.7%41.7%56.1%76.2%64.0%
01/09at AUSTIN PEAY+215272-66WWUn54.2%53.3%50.0%47.3%44.4%37.5%
01/07at MURRAY ST+7143.571-65WWUn41.5%87.2%30.0%28.1%82.1%21.4%
01/02vs SIU EDWARDSVL-7.5147.586-63WWOv57.4%80.0%40.0%39.2%72.0%35.7%
12/31vs E ILLINOIS-8.513894-84WWOv62.7%65.4%54.2%47.6%57.1%40.0%
12/22at IOWA+20150.563-85LLUn38.6%68.8%30.8%45.7%76.9%36.7%
12/18vs MIAMI OHIOPK142.577-64WWUn53.2%82.6%38.1%48.9%78.9%38.5%
12/15at UT-CHATTANOOGA+1214469-80LWOv48.1%53.8%47.6%50.0%80.0%60.0%
12/12at ARKANSAS+14.516457-83LLUn33.9%50.0%29.2%50.0%66.7%46.7%
12/05at LIPSCOMBPKNL81-78WW38.0%83.3%38.7%44.4%68.8%29.7%
12/02vs E TENN ST-2154.563-61WPUn28.6%81.6%20.0%36.6%55.6%25.0%
11/29vs MISS VALLEY STNLNL101-64W52.1%89.5%38.5%32.8%64.0%28.6%
11/28vs UC-CLERMONTNLNL91-66W63.0%63.0%42.9%39.7%88.2%33.3%
11/27vs ROBERT MORRISNLNL85-72W43.1%88.0%33.3%43.1%66.7%33.3%
11/24vs JACKSON STNLNL86-82W41.5%82.2%26.3%37.2%40.0%40.0%
11/18at NEW MEXICO STPKNL63-76LL38.6%85.7%30.4%50.0%40.0%50.0%
11/16at AIR FORCE+814570-80LLOv32.3%67.7%24.1%59.2%59.4%25.0%
11/14vs PIEDMONTNLNL110-72W57.6%74.1%45.2%50.0%83.3%27.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 6/5/2016 - 8/9/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Texas Rangers
2
Chicago Cubs
3
Cleveland Indians
4
Detroit Tigers
5
San Francisco Giants

x