Refresh
Page last updated on Sat Jul 23 11:03:40 EDT 2016
Matchup Reports

TENNESSEE TECH
Ohio Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
TENNESSEE ST20-110.64512-860.0%73.368.812-38-8
BELMONT20-120.62512-1642.9%82.478.411-19-11
MOREHEAD ST23-140.62219-1457.6%73.669.014-29-12
TENNESSEE TECH19-120.61311-1247.8%77.975.514-15-11
TENN-MARTIN20-150.57117-1160.7%73.071.311-29-13
MURRAY ST17-140.54814-1351.9%71.467.510-47-10
AUSTIN PEAY18-180.50013-1644.8%76.176.87-711-11
E KENTUCKY15-160.48412-1446.2%80.579.110-65-10
E ILLINOIS13-170.43312-1642.9%71.573.89-54-12
JACKSONVILLE ST8-230.25812-1250.0%67.772.15-103-13
SIU EDWARDSVL6-220.21414-1253.8%65.773.93-113-11
SE MISSOURI ST5-240.17212-1250.0%67.077.73-102-14
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/28OLD DOMINION+8137.559-75LLUn42.9%76.9%33.3%51.7%71.4%27.8%
03/02AUSTIN PEAY-4.5154.572-92LLOv38.7%65.5%17.2%54.2%62.9%28.6%
02/27vs E KENTUCKY-2164.592-82WWOv51.8%75.0%43.3%43.5%59.4%40.9%
02/25vs MOREHEAD ST-1144.559-69LLUn34.7%77.3%36.4%43.8%50.0%28.6%
02/20at BELMONT+8165.586-95LLOv43.3%83.3%42.4%50.0%64.3%48.4%
02/13vs JACKSONVILLE ST-1214672-70WLUn49.0%68.0%35.0%38.6%90.0%34.8%
02/10at TENNESSEE ST+2.515155-85LLUn40.0%64.7%34.8%57.1%61.5%31.2%
02/06at JACKSONVILLE ST-7.514768-58WWUn42.0%80.0%24.0%32.3%77.8%33.3%
01/30vs BELMONT+316989-79WWUn47.5%69.7%34.8%41.8%85.7%37.8%
01/28vs TENNESSEE ST-414881-79WLOv41.4%69.7%43.5%42.4%71.0%43.8%
01/23at E KENTUCKY+1.516889-83WWOv46.0%74.2%36.4%45.8%71.9%26.1%
01/21at MOREHEAD ST+514174-81LLOv39.6%74.4%38.9%43.6%75.0%46.2%
01/16vs SE MISSOURI ST-1715591-55WWUn54.8%75.0%41.2%33.3%72.7%13.6%
01/13at TENN-MARTIN+3143.590-96LLOv62.5%66.7%41.7%56.1%76.2%64.0%
01/09at AUSTIN PEAY+215272-66WWUn54.2%53.3%50.0%47.3%44.4%37.5%
01/07at MURRAY ST+7143.571-65WWUn41.5%87.2%30.0%28.1%82.1%21.4%
01/02vs SIU EDWARDSVL-7.5147.586-63WWOv57.4%80.0%40.0%39.2%72.0%35.7%
12/31vs E ILLINOIS-8.513894-84WWOv62.7%65.4%54.2%47.6%57.1%40.0%
12/22at IOWA+20150.563-85LLUn38.6%68.8%30.8%45.7%76.9%36.7%
12/18vs MIAMI OHIOPK142.577-64WWUn53.2%82.6%38.1%48.9%78.9%38.5%
12/15at UT-CHATTANOOGA+1214469-80LWOv48.1%53.8%47.6%50.0%80.0%60.0%
12/12at ARKANSAS+14.516457-83LLUn33.9%50.0%29.2%50.0%66.7%46.7%
12/05at LIPSCOMBPKNL81-78WW38.0%83.3%38.7%44.4%68.8%29.7%
12/02vs E TENN ST-2154.563-61WPUn28.6%81.6%20.0%36.6%55.6%25.0%
11/29vs MISS VALLEY STNLNL101-64W52.1%89.5%38.5%32.8%64.0%28.6%
11/28vs UC-CLERMONTNLNL91-66W63.0%63.0%42.9%39.7%88.2%33.3%
11/27vs ROBERT MORRISNLNL85-72W43.1%88.0%33.3%43.1%66.7%33.3%
11/24vs JACKSON STNLNL86-82W41.5%82.2%26.3%37.2%40.0%40.0%
11/18at NEW MEXICO STPKNL63-76LL38.6%85.7%30.4%50.0%40.0%50.0%
11/16at AIR FORCE+814570-80LLOv32.3%67.7%24.1%59.2%59.4%25.0%
11/14vs PIEDMONTNLNL110-72W57.6%74.1%45.2%50.0%83.3%27.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 6/5/2016 - 8/9/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Seattle Mariners
2
Toronto Blue Jays
3
San Francisco Giants
4
Texas Rangers
5
Cleveland Indians
07/23/2016
WTA - Bastad, SwedenLARSSON, J vs. SINIAKOVA, K05:15 AM PST
ATP - Gstaad, SwitzerlandMATHIEU, P-H vs. HAASE, R06:00 AM PST
WTA - Bastad, Sweden, DoublesKUNCIKOVA L / STUCHLA K vs. MITU A / ROSOLSKA A06:30 AM PST
ATP - Umag, CroatiaBERLOCQ, C vs. MARTIN, A08:30 AM PST
MLBSEA MARINERS vs TOR BLUE JAYS10:05 AM PST
ATP - Umag, CroatiaELIAS, G vs. FOGNINI, F11:00 AM PST
ATP - Washington, USAJOHNSON, S vs. KARLOVIC, I11:00 AM PST
WTA - Washington, USAWICKMAYER, Y vs. PUTINTSEVA, Y1:00 PM PST
MLBPHI PHILLIES vs PIT PIRATES1:05 PM PST
MLBSFO GIANTS vs NY YANKEES1:05 PM PST
WTA - Stanford, USAKONTA, J vs. CIBULKOVA, D2:00 PM PST
ATP - Washington, USAZVEREV, A vs. MONFILS, G4:00 PM PST
MLBSDG PADRES vs WAS NATIONALS4:05 PM PST
MLBCLE INDIANS vs BAL ORIOLES4:05 PM PST
MLBNY METS vs MIA MARLINS4:10 PM PST
MLBARI DIAMONDBACKS vs CIN REDS4:10 PM PST
MLBCHI CUBS vs MIL BREWERS4:10 PM PST
MLBLA ANGELS vs HOU ASTROS4:10 PM PST
MLBDET TIGERS vs CHI WHITE SOX4:10 PM PST
MLBMIN TWINS vs BOS RED SOX4:10 PM PST
MLBLA DODGERS vs STL CARDINALS4:15 PM PST
MLBTEX RANGERS vs KC ROYALS4:15 PM PST
MLBATL BRAVES vs COL ROCKIES5:10 PM PST
MLBTB RAYS vs OAK ATHLETICS6:05 PM PST

x