Refresh
Page last updated on Sun Feb 14 11:48:21 EST 2016
Matchup Reports

TENNESSEE TECH
Ohio Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
TENNESSEE ST18-70.72010-471.4%74.569.010-28-5
TENNESSEE TECH18-80.69210-855.6%78.874.113-05-8
BELMONT18-90.66710-1343.5%81.776.610-18-8
MOREHEAD ST14-110.56012-1152.2%71.067.110-24-9
TENN-MARTIN15-120.55612-860.0%72.670.98-27-10
MURRAY ST14-120.53811-1150.0%70.767.59-45-8
E KENTUCKY14-140.50011-1247.8%80.879.310-54-9
AUSTIN PEAY12-160.4298-1338.1%74.775.86-66-10
E ILLINOIS11-150.42310-1441.7%70.973.38-53-10
JACKSONVILLE ST8-200.28612-957.1%68.972.05-83-12
SIU EDWARDSVL5-200.20013-1056.5%65.674.03-102-10
SE MISSOURI ST5-210.19210-1147.6%66.677.93-82-13
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/206:00 PMat BELMONT
02/257:00 PMvs MOREHEAD ST
02/278:30 PMvs E KENTUCKY
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2016 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/13vs JACKSONVILLE ST-1214672-70WLUn49.0%68.0%35.0%38.6%90.0%34.8%
02/10at TENNESSEE ST+2.515155-85LLUn40.0%64.7%34.8%57.1%61.5%31.2%
02/06at JACKSONVILLE ST-7.514768-58WWUn42.0%80.0%24.0%32.3%77.8%33.3%
01/30vs BELMONT+316989-79WWUn47.5%69.7%34.8%41.8%85.7%37.8%
01/28vs TENNESSEE ST-414881-79WLOv41.4%69.7%43.5%42.4%71.0%43.8%
01/23at E KENTUCKY+1.516889-83WWOv46.0%74.2%36.4%45.8%71.9%26.1%
01/21at MOREHEAD ST+514174-81LLOv39.6%74.4%38.9%43.6%75.0%46.2%
01/16vs SE MISSOURI ST-1715591-55WWUn54.8%75.0%41.2%33.3%72.7%13.6%
01/13at TENN-MARTIN+3143.590-96LLOv62.5%66.7%41.7%56.1%76.2%64.0%
01/09at AUSTIN PEAY+215272-66WWUn54.2%53.3%50.0%47.3%44.4%37.5%
01/07at MURRAY ST+7143.571-65WWUn41.5%87.2%30.0%28.1%82.1%21.4%
01/02vs SIU EDWARDSVL-7.5147.586-63WWOv57.4%80.0%40.0%39.2%72.0%35.7%
12/31vs E ILLINOIS-8.513894-84WWOv62.7%65.4%54.2%47.6%57.1%40.0%
12/22at IOWA+20150.563-85LLUn38.6%68.8%30.8%45.7%76.9%36.7%
12/18vs MIAMI OHIOPK142.577-64WWUn53.2%82.6%38.1%48.9%78.9%38.5%
12/15at UT-CHATTANOOGA+1214469-80LWOv48.1%53.8%47.6%50.0%80.0%60.0%
12/12at ARKANSAS+14.516457-83LLUn33.9%50.0%29.2%50.0%66.7%46.7%
12/05at LIPSCOMBPKNL81-78WW38.0%83.3%38.7%44.4%68.8%29.7%
12/02vs E TENN ST-2154.563-61WPUn28.6%81.6%20.0%36.6%55.6%25.0%
11/29vs MISS VALLEY STNLNL101-64W52.1%89.5%38.5%32.8%64.0%28.6%
11/28vs UC-CLERMONTNLNL91-66W63.0%63.0%42.9%39.7%88.2%33.3%
11/27vs ROBERT MORRISNLNL85-72W43.1%88.0%33.3%43.1%66.7%33.3%
11/24vs JACKSON STNLNL86-82W41.5%82.2%26.3%37.2%40.0%40.0%
11/18at NEW MEXICO STPKNL63-76LL38.6%85.7%30.4%50.0%40.0%50.0%
11/16at AIR FORCE+814570-80LLOv32.3%67.7%24.1%59.2%59.4%25.0%
11/14vs PIEDMONTNLNL110-72W57.6%74.1%45.2%50.0%83.3%27.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 11/3/2015 - 2/7/2016
BASKETBALL 2/9/2016 - 3/7/2016
HOCKEY 2/9/2016 - 3/7/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Michigan State
2
Indiana
3
Syracuse
4
Florida State
5
Michigan State
02/13/2016
NBANBA All Star Weekend5:30 PM PST
NHLDucks vs Blackhawks5:35 PM PST
NHLCoyotes vs Sharks7:35 PM PST
02/14/2016
ATP - Rotterdam, NetherlandsKLIZAN, MARTIN vs. MONFILS, GAEL06:30 AM PST
College BasketballIndiana vs Michigan State10:00 AM PST
NHLBruins vs Red Wings12:30 PM PST
NHLFlyers vs Rangers4:35 PM PST

x