FOR WEATHER INFORMATION CLICK "FREE MATCHUP" LINK UNDER EACH GAME
Refresh
Page last updated on Mon Jul 24 00:41:11 EDT 2017
Matchup Reports

2017 Pro Baseball Starting Pitcher Report Sorted by Win %
Pitcher#GW-LWLWin %UnitsOv-Un-POver %Under %ERA
A COLE11-0101.000+1.10-1-00.0%100.0%1.50
T DANISH11-0101.000+1.40-1-00.0%100.0%0.00
L FARRELL10-0101.000+1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%16.85
D GEE10-0101.000+1.31-0-0100.0%0.0%10.81
C GREEN10-0101.000+1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%9.00
B JOHNSON52-0501.000+5.81-3-125.0%75.0%4.33
F JORGE21-0201.000+2.52-0-0100.0%0.0%10.56
E JACKSON11-0101.000+1.20-1-00.0%100.0%2.57
Z LEE11-0101.000+1.50-1-00.0%100.0%0.00
F MARTES42-0401.000+4.03-0-1100.0%0.0%4.07
C MCHUGH10-0101.000+1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%7.71
R MERRITT10-0101.000+1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%4.50
A PRUITT10-0101.000+1.40-1-00.0%100.0%0.00
G RICHARDS10-0101.000+1.00-1-00.0%100.0%0.00
J STEPHENS11-0101.000+1.00-1-00.0%100.0%5.40
C VALDEZ10-0101.000+1.41-0-0100.0%0.0%6.75
T WILSON11-0101.000+1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%4.50
C YOUNG20-0201.000+2.82-0-0100.0%0.0%12.14
D KEUCHEL119-01010.909+8.25-5-150.0%50.0%1.67
C KERSHAW2015-21820.900+13.89-11-045.0%55.0%2.07
J GRAY73-1610.857+6.73-3-150.0%50.0%6.19
P BRIDWELL63-1510.833+6.93-3-050.0%50.0%3.50
B PEACOCK106-1820.800+4.54-6-040.0%60.0%2.92
W PERALTA84-2620.750+5.24-4-050.0%50.0%6.08
E RAMIREZ83-2620.750+4.56-2-075.0%25.0%6.05
C SABATHIA169-31240.750+8.75-11-031.2%68.8%3.44
J FARIA84-1620.750+4.73-4-142.9%57.1%2.52
A GRIFFIN84-2620.750+4.87-1-087.5%12.5%5.77
B FINNEGAN41-1310.750+2.22-2-050.0%50.0%4.15
C CARRASCO1910-41450.737+4.76-13-031.6%68.4%3.62
J VARGAS1912-41450.737+10.88-11-042.1%57.9%3.08
S STRASBURG1910-31450.737+4.98-10-144.4%55.6%3.31
A WOOD1510-11140.733+5.18-7-053.3%46.7%2.30
K MAEDA158-41140.733+4.29-5-164.3%35.7%4.38
S LUGO74-2520.714+3.64-3-057.1%42.9%4.12
M SHOEMAKER146-31040.714+6.89-4-169.2%30.8%4.52
L MCCULLERS JR.177-21250.706+4.48-9-047.1%52.9%3.28
C SALE2012-41460.700+3.58-12-040.0%60.0%2.48
J ROSS135-3940.692+4.39-3-175.0%25.0%5.01
J BERRIOS139-3940.692+5.53-9-125.0%75.0%3.50
B MCCARTHY166-41150.688+4.48-6-257.1%42.9%3.84
A SENZATELA1610-31150.688+6.411-5-068.8%31.2%4.82
D POMERANZ1910-41360.684+5.312-7-063.2%36.8%3.51
J DEGROM1911-31360.684+4.710-8-155.6%44.4%3.37
Z GREINKE1911-41360.684+6.07-10-241.2%58.8%2.97
M LEITER JR.31-1210.667+3.01-2-033.3%66.7%3.31
J JUNIS61-2420.667+2.74-1-180.0%20.0%6.82
P HUGHES94-3630.667+3.66-3-066.7%33.3%5.74
R RAY189-41260.667+5.210-6-262.5%37.5%2.97
A SANCHEZ62-0420.667+2.32-3-140.0%60.0%4.11
C O'GRADY31-1210.667+1.51-2-033.3%66.7%5.40
D PAULINO62-0420.667+0.95-1-083.3%16.7%6.52
J URENA158-41050.667+6.06-8-142.9%57.1%4.05
T WALKER156-41050.667+6.36-9-040.0%60.0%3.61
M SCHERZER2011-51370.650+0.410-10-050.0%50.0%2.26
Z DAVIES2011-41370.650+7.813-5-272.2%27.8%4.76
R HILL147-4950.643+0.55-7-241.7%58.3%3.48
J HOFFMAN116-2740.636+2.06-5-054.5%45.5%5.06
T CAHILL114-3740.636+4.85-4-255.6%44.4%3.69
E RODRIGUEZ114-2740.636+2.33-7-130.0%70.0%3.72
N MARTINEZ113-3740.636+5.44-6-140.0%60.0%4.79
M FIERS197-41270.632+3.59-7-356.2%43.8%3.68
F LIRIANO165-51060.625+4.710-6-062.5%37.5%6.15
G MARQUEZ168-41060.625+4.57-9-043.8%56.2%4.20
J PAXTON169-31060.625+1.88-8-050.0%50.0%3.05
C MORTON137-4850.615+2.08-4-166.7%33.3%4.18
Z GODLEY133-4850.615+3.15-8-038.5%61.5%3.32
M FOLTYNEWICZ188-51170.611+7.39-8-152.9%47.1%3.77
K FREELAND189-71170.611+4.32-14-212.5%87.5%3.69
R DAVIS51-2320.600+1.94-0-1100.0%0.0%7.58
G COLE207-71280.600+3.75-14-126.3%73.7%4.18
J NICOLINO50-1320.600+1.02-2-150.0%50.0%4.95
A MIRANDA207-41280.600+6.48-10-244.4%55.6%4.30
A WAINWRIGHT2011-51280.600+3.211-8-157.9%42.1%4.89
T SKAGGS51-1320.600+0.91-2-233.3%66.7%3.99
M STROMAN209-51280.600+0.38-9-347.1%52.9%2.98
M PINEDA178-41070.588-1.613-4-076.5%23.5%4.39
J RAMIREZ197-81180.579+4.97-11-138.9%61.1%4.34
J QUINTANA195-81180.579+4.86-13-031.6%68.4%4.20
I NOVA1910-61180.579+3.76-13-031.6%68.4%3.27
R DICKEY196-61180.579+4.810-7-258.8%41.2%4.07
M FULMER1910-71180.579+1.910-8-155.6%44.4%3.35
J LESTER217-61290.571-0.910-10-150.0%50.0%3.95
C ARCHER217-61290.571+0.212-9-057.1%42.9%3.84
D LAMET93-4540.556+2.56-3-066.7%33.3%6.40
J CHACIN209-71190.550+5.49-8-352.9%47.1%4.34
J NELSON208-51190.550+2.87-11-238.9%61.1%3.43
E SANTANA2011-71190.550+2.36-13-131.6%68.4%3.26
D STRAILY207-51190.550+1.611-7-261.1%38.9%3.49
D PRICE115-3650.545-0.45-6-045.5%54.5%3.82
E BUTLER114-3650.545-0.62-9-018.2%81.8%3.86
K HENDRICKS114-3650.545-1.15-6-045.5%54.5%4.09
S GAVIGLIO113-5650.545+1.03-7-130.0%70.0%4.62
J TAILLON136-3760.538+0.33-8-227.3%72.7%3.08
S GRAY156-4870.533+0.511-4-073.3%26.7%3.66
U JIMENEZ154-6870.533+2.110-5-066.7%33.3%7.82
C KLUBER157-3870.533-6.86-8-142.9%57.1%2.86
M WACHA177-3980.529-0.811-6-064.7%35.3%3.71
L SEVERINO196-41090.526-2.210-9-052.6%47.4%3.21
T ROARK198-61090.526-2.211-6-264.7%35.3%4.80
J CUETO196-71090.526+0.312-5-270.6%29.4%4.59
D BUNDY199-81090.526+0.911-8-057.9%42.1%4.18
P BLACKBURN41-1220.500+1.13-1-075.0%25.0%2.88
J ARRIETA209-710100.500-4.512-8-060.0%40.0%4.10
B ARROYO143-6770.500+1.810-4-071.4%28.6%7.35
B ANDERSON62-2330.500-1.64-2-066.7%33.3%8.18
C ANDERSON166-2880.500+1.78-8-050.0%50.0%2.89
C BERGMAN84-4440.500+1.43-5-037.5%62.5%5.69
M ANDRIESE125-1660.500-0.27-5-058.3%41.7%3.54
J AQUINO21-1110.500+0.00-2-00.0%100.0%3.97
P ESPINO20-0110.500+0.52-0-0100.0%0.0%5.62
B FARMER42-1220.500-0.11-2-133.3%66.7%6.63
M CLEVINGER125-3660.500-2.93-9-025.0%75.0%2.74
A COBB208-610100.500+1.210-9-152.6%47.4%3.57
J COSART60-2330.500+1.82-4-033.3%66.7%4.24
J LACKEY186-9990.500-4.19-8-152.9%47.1%5.04
S MANAEA188-5990.500+0.411-6-164.7%35.3%3.82
I KENNEDY183-6990.500+0.511-6-164.7%35.3%4.61
N KARNS82-2440.500+0.32-6-025.0%75.0%3.43
H IWAKUMA60-2330.500+0.43-3-050.0%50.0%4.35
J HELLICKSON206-510100.500+2.55-11-431.2%68.8%4.73
D HOLMBERG61-2330.500+1.62-4-033.3%66.7%3.86
G GONZALEZ208-510100.500-4.38-12-040.0%60.0%2.83
R GSELLMAN145-5770.500-0.610-3-176.9%23.1%6.88
K GRAVEMAN82-2440.500+1.43-5-037.5%62.5%3.83
C HAMELS104-1550.500+0.17-2-177.8%22.2%3.78
K GIBSON186-8990.500+1.79-8-152.9%47.1%6.08
J GARCIA184-7990.500+1.49-9-050.0%50.0%4.30
T ROSS62-2330.500+0.54-2-066.7%33.3%7.22
D OVERTON20-1110.500+0.00-2-00.0%100.0%5.62
W MILEY204-810100.500-0.211-9-055.0%45.0%5.58
S MILLER42-2220.500+0.11-2-133.3%66.7%4.09
A MEJIA144-4770.500+0.34-9-130.8%69.2%4.22
D MENGDEN20-1110.500+0.01-1-050.0%50.0%10.12
C SMITH20-0110.500+0.30-2-00.0%100.0%2.77
A TRIGGS125-6660.500+0.28-4-066.7%33.3%4.27
T WOOD20-1110.500+0.01-1-050.0%50.0%8.64
V WORLEY40-2220.500+0.12-1-166.7%33.3%7.71
T WILLIAMS143-3770.500+0.76-7-146.2%53.8%4.76
K GAUSMAN216-710110.476-1.613-7-165.0%35.0%6.11
T BAUER198-89100.474-5.08-11-042.1%57.9%5.58
T BLACH156-5780.467+0.56-7-246.2%53.8%4.34
D DUFFY156-6780.467-0.45-9-135.7%64.3%3.71
M GARZA154-5780.467-0.85-9-135.7%64.3%3.83
A NOLA157-6780.467-0.56-9-040.0%60.0%3.38
D SALAZAR113-5560.455-5.74-6-140.0%60.0%4.85
F HERNANDEZ115-4560.455-3.06-5-054.5%45.5%3.88
L LYNN208-69110.450-2.411-9-055.0%45.0%3.30
P CORBIN207-99110.450-3.111-9-055.0%45.0%4.51
C MARTINEZ206-89110.450-4.59-9-250.0%50.0%3.34
M TANAKA207-99110.450-3.611-8-157.9%42.1%5.37
J TEHERAN207-89110.450+0.310-9-152.6%47.4%4.75
M CAIN183-88100.444-0.29-9-050.0%50.0%5.42
A CASHNER165-8790.438-0.14-12-025.0%75.0%3.64
D NORRIS164-7790.438-2.19-6-160.0%40.0%5.29
Y DARVISH216-89120.429-6.84-16-120.0%80.0%3.38
A CONLEY72-2340.429-1.15-1-183.3%16.7%6.68
J CHAVEZ195-98110.421-1.87-12-036.8%63.2%4.75
S FELDMAN197-78110.421-2.67-10-241.2%58.8%4.34
M LEAKE196-88110.421-4.87-10-241.2%58.8%3.39
T GLASNOW122-6570.417-0.68-2-280.0%20.0%7.45
M BOYD123-5570.417-1.56-5-154.5%45.5%5.58
T ANDERSON123-5570.417-2.27-4-163.6%36.4%6.21
T ADLEMAN175-77100.412-2.18-8-150.0%50.0%5.08
J ODORIZZI176-47100.412-3.99-8-052.9%47.1%4.37
L PERDOMO174-57100.412-1.19-8-052.9%47.1%4.81
E VOLQUEZ174-87100.412-2.25-11-131.2%68.8%4.19
Z WHEELER173-77100.412-3.411-3-378.6%21.4%5.21
J VERLANDER205-78120.400-5.310-10-050.0%50.0%4.54
J URIAS50-2230.400-2.62-3-040.0%60.0%5.40
B SUTER51-1230.400-1.01-4-020.0%80.0%2.60
N SYNDERGAARD51-2230.400-2.42-2-150.0%50.0%3.29
R PORCELLO204-128120.400-7.88-11-142.1%57.9%4.60
J MUSGROVE154-8690.400-5.97-7-150.0%50.0%6.11
A MOORE51-2230.400-1.92-3-040.0%60.0%5.70
R MONTERO51-3230.400-2.12-3-040.0%60.0%5.47
A BIBENS-DIRKX52-0230.400+0.43-2-060.0%40.0%4.29
M BOLSINGER50-2230.400-1.23-2-060.0%40.0%5.61
M ESTRADA204-78120.400-4.511-8-157.9%42.1%5.51
R DELGADO50-1230.400-1.52-3-040.0%60.0%2.52
W CHEN52-1230.400-1.83-2-060.0%40.0%4.33
J MONTGOMERY186-57110.389-5.611-7-061.1%38.9%4.09
M PEREZ185-77110.389-3.99-9-050.0%50.0%4.63
J TOMLIN186-97110.389-8.97-8-346.7%53.3%5.74
C TILLMAN131-5580.385-2.55-7-141.7%58.3%7.01
H RYU133-6580.385-5.05-8-038.5%61.5%4.46
A MEYER134-5580.385-3.26-6-150.0%50.0%3.74
M HARVEY134-3580.385-4.48-3-272.7%27.3%5.25
D COVEY80-4350.375-1.14-3-157.1%42.9%8.13
M MONTGOMERY82-3350.375-3.64-4-050.0%50.0%4.46
S MATZ82-3350.375-2.24-4-050.0%50.0%4.67
A SANCHEZ81-3350.375-2.52-6-025.0%75.0%4.25
M PELFREY163-76100.375-2.16-9-140.0%60.0%4.19
J ZIMMERMANN196-87120.368-5.212-6-166.7%33.3%5.81
T CHATWOOD196-117120.368-6.06-11-235.3%64.7%4.74
J BIAGINI112-7470.364-6.24-7-036.4%63.6%5.60
J GUERRA111-3470.364-1.57-4-063.6%36.4%4.77
T KOEHLER111-4470.364-2.88-3-072.7%27.3%7.20
V VELASQUEZ112-5470.364-2.57-3-170.0%30.0%5.14
H SANTIAGO144-7590.357-4.28-5-161.5%38.5%5.45
M GONZALEZ144-9590.357-2.89-5-064.3%35.7%5.31
Y GALLARDO143-7590.357-4.68-5-161.5%38.5%6.30
J COTTON145-8590.357-4.65-8-138.5%61.5%5.17
B COLON142-9590.357-2.210-4-071.4%28.6%8.19
C KUHL203-77130.350-5.410-9-152.6%47.4%4.92
J SAMARDZIJA204-117130.350-8.19-10-147.4%52.6%5.05
C RICHARD205-107130.350-4.910-9-152.6%47.4%5.35
S ROMANO31-2120.333-0.71-2-033.3%66.7%7.50
T PILL30-2120.333-1.22-0-1100.0%0.0%4.96
M STRAHM31-2120.333-1.02-1-066.7%33.3%7.71
E SKOGLUND31-1120.333-0.81-2-033.3%66.7%5.59
J SHIELDS92-2360.333-2.35-4-055.6%44.4%5.79
M LATOS30-1120.333-0.73-0-0100.0%0.0%6.60
D HOLLAND185-96120.333-3.312-5-170.6%29.4%5.55
A GARRETT123-6480.333-3.38-4-066.7%33.3%7.40
J HAPP123-6480.333-6.03-7-230.0%70.0%3.55
M DIAZ30-0120.333-0.22-1-066.7%33.3%4.70
H BAILEY62-4240.333-1.93-3-050.0%50.0%8.56
L CASTILLO61-3240.333-2.23-3-050.0%50.0%3.86
J HAHN133-6490.308-5.17-6-053.8%46.2%5.37
N PIVETTA133-5490.308-2.96-7-046.2%53.8%5.58
M MOORE203-106140.300-8.89-10-147.4%52.6%5.82
S NEWCOMB71-5250.286-3.12-5-028.6%71.4%4.87
D GOSSETT71-5250.286-3.03-4-042.9%57.1%5.79
B SNELL110-5380.273-5.57-4-063.6%36.4%5.14
J HAMMEL194-85140.263-8.58-10-144.4%55.6%4.81
D FISTER40-3130.250-2.82-2-050.0%50.0%7.58
L CESSA40-3130.250-3.20-4-00.0%100.0%6.23
L BONILLA40-3130.250-1.22-2-050.0%50.0%7.84
Z EFLIN80-3260.250-3.27-1-087.5%12.5%6.32
C DE JONG40-2130.250-2.03-0-1100.0%0.0%7.78
A WOJCIECHOWSKI40-1130.250-1.82-1-166.7%33.3%7.79
R NOLASCO204-115150.250-9.77-12-136.8%63.2%4.81
C RODON41-3130.250-1.93-1-075.0%25.0%5.76
S WRIGHT51-3140.200-3.23-2-060.0%40.0%8.25
J EICKHOFF161-73130.188-10.48-7-153.3%46.7%4.82
A ASHER61-4150.167-4.11-5-016.7%83.3%6.98
T MILONE61-2150.167-4.35-0-1100.0%0.0%7.62
B LIVELY71-4160.143-4.71-5-116.7%83.3%3.80
J LOCKE70-5070.000-7.14-3-057.1%42.9%8.15
C LAWRENCE20-2020.000-2.01-0-1100.0%0.0%7.94
C HESTON10-1010.000-1.21-0-0100.0%0.0%21.00
K KENDRICK20-2020.000-2.22-0-0100.0%0.0%12.97
M GONZALES10-0010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%13.51
J GUTHRIE10-1010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%134.33
R ALCANTARA10-1010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%36.00
A BANDA10-1010.000-1.10-1-00.0%100.0%6.35
C BUCHHOLZ20-1020.000-2.02-0-0100.0%0.0%12.28
M BUMGARNER60-4060.000-9.52-3-140.0%60.0%3.57
O DESPAIGNE10-1010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%5.78
D DIAZ10-1010.000-1.61-0-0100.0%0.0%10.11
A CLAUDIO10-0010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%6.75
B MITCHELL10-0010.000-1.10-1-00.0%100.0%1.80
C REED10-1010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%31.50
M WISLER10-1010.000-1.00-1-00.0%100.0%6.00
D WRIGHT20-1020.000-2.00-1-10.0%100.0%1.93
A WILK20-2020.000-2.21-1-050.0%50.0%14.14
J WEAVER90-5090.000-9.07-2-077.8%22.2%7.44
R WEBER10-0010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%2.45
R WHALEN10-1010.000-1.00-1-00.0%100.0%8.44
B SHIPLEY20-1020.000-2.01-1-050.0%50.0%7.00
R STEPHENSON10-1010.000-1.10-1-00.0%100.0%8.44
C STRATTON10-1010.000-1.00-1-00.0%100.0%6.75
H VELAZQUEZ20-1020.000-2.11-1-050.0%50.0%6.97
N TURLEY30-2030.000-3.01-2-033.3%66.7%16.38
J TURNER20-1020.000-2.00-1-10.0%100.0%4.77
N TEPESCH10-1010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%5.39
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 6/4/2017 - 8/8/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Chicago Cubs
2
St Louis Cardinals
3
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
Tampa Bay Rays
5
Houston Astros

x