DOWNLOAD PRINTABLE SCHEDULES: BASEBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Thu Sep 03 08:53:05 EDT 2015
Matchup Reports

2015 Pro Baseball Starting Pitcher Report Sorted by Win %
Pitcher#GW-LWLWin %UnitsOv-Un-POver %Under %ERA
C BERGMAN10-0101.000+1.20-1-00.0%100.0%0.00
A COLE10-0101.000+1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%18.00
Z DAVIES10-0101.000+1.31-0-0100.0%0.0%8.31
R DELGADO10-0101.000+1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%15.45
Y GARCIA10-0101.000+1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%9.00
G GERMEN10-0101.000+1.00-1-00.0%100.0%0.00
Z GODLEY33-0301.000+4.03-0-0100.0%0.0%1.50
M GONZALES10-0101.000+1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%13.48
D HUDSON10-0101.000+1.00-1-00.0%100.0%0.00
D HUFF10-0101.000+1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%9.00
P KLEIN21-0201.000+2.81-1-050.0%50.0%8.59
S MATZ22-0201.000+2.42-0-0100.0%0.0%1.32
K MEDLEN22-0201.000+2.02-0-0100.0%0.0%4.77
B MCCARTHY43-0401.000+4.03-1-075.0%25.0%5.87
B MORROW52-0501.000+5.01-4-020.0%80.0%2.73
T REDMOND10-0101.000+1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%6.75
C SADLER11-0101.000+1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%3.60
I THOMAS11-0101.000+1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%1.80
L VERRETT11-0101.000+1.00-1-00.0%100.0%1.12
T WAGNER10-0101.000+1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%12.26
A WILSON10-0101.000+1.40-1-00.0%100.0%0.00
R NOLASCO75-1610.857+5.94-2-166.7%33.3%5.51
A CONLEY63-1510.833+5.84-1-180.0%20.0%5.21
T DUFFEY52-1410.800+4.74-1-080.0%20.0%4.56
C MARTINEZ2413-51950.792+11.78-12-440.0%60.0%2.77
J VARGAS95-2720.778+5.54-5-044.4%55.6%3.98
M WACHA2515-41960.760+10.811-13-145.8%54.2%2.69
A WAINWRIGHT42-1310.750+1.42-2-050.0%50.0%1.44
J TOMLIN43-1310.750+2.42-2-050.0%50.0%3.08
D HUTCHISON2513-21870.720+9.916-9-064.0%36.0%4.87
J FERNANDEZ74-0520.714+1.85-2-071.4%28.6%2.30
T WADA71-1520.714+3.93-4-042.9%57.1%3.73
D SMYLY72-2520.714+3.83-4-042.9%57.1%3.11
E VOLQUEZ2712-71980.704+9.812-12-350.0%50.0%3.32
D PRICE2713-51980.704+6.313-14-048.1%51.9%2.57
D KEUCHEL2716-61980.704+8.712-15-044.4%55.6%2.24
Z GREINKE2715-31980.704+6.911-16-040.7%59.3%1.64
J ARRIETA2717-61980.704+7.68-14-536.4%63.6%2.11
M TANAKA2011-61460.700+5.610-10-050.0%50.0%3.73
N EOVALDI2614-21880.692+10.015-11-057.7%42.3%4.17
A HEANEY136-2940.692+5.07-6-053.8%46.2%3.18
J DEGROM2512-71780.680+7.112-12-150.0%50.0%2.32
D BEELER30-1210.667+0.63-0-0100.0%0.0%9.72
C BETTIS156-41050.667+6.99-6-060.0%40.0%4.78
G COLE2715-81890.667+5.39-16-236.0%64.0%2.69
C RICHARD32-0210.667+1.01-2-033.3%66.7%3.00
K SAMPSON62-2420.667+3.03-3-050.0%50.0%6.67
W RODRIGUEZ156-41050.667+8.74-10-128.6%71.4%4.07
A NOLA95-2630.667+4.96-2-175.0%25.0%4.02
C MORTON188-61260.667+4.66-10-237.5%62.5%4.22
A WOJCIECHOWSKI30-1210.667+2.32-1-066.7%33.3%9.75
A WARREN145-5950.643+4.97-7-050.0%50.0%3.59
J GARCIA147-4950.643+3.04-9-130.8%69.2%2.03
E RAMIREZ2210-51480.636+8.39-11-245.0%55.0%3.47
M BUMGARNER2716-717100.630+4.013-12-252.0%48.0%2.96
A BRADLEY82-3530.625+3.36-1-185.7%14.3%5.80
D SALAZAR2412-71590.625+5.712-12-050.0%50.0%3.27
M PEREZ82-3530.625+2.53-5-037.5%62.5%5.15
C YOUNG167-61060.625+3.84-9-330.8%69.2%3.49
D DUFFY217-61380.619+4.87-14-033.3%66.7%4.11
M BUEHRLE2614-616100.615+4.115-9-262.5%37.5%3.53
W CHEN268-716100.615+5.18-16-233.3%66.7%3.36
F HERNANDEZ2615-816100.615+2.610-15-140.0%60.0%3.66
C MCHUGH2614-716100.615+4.812-13-148.0%52.0%3.70
J GUTHRIE238-71490.609+6.012-9-257.1%42.9%5.65
M HARVEY2512-715100.600+1.814-11-056.0%44.0%2.76
T JUNGMANN158-5960.600+4.54-9-230.8%69.2%2.48
C CARRASCO2512-915100.600+1.816-9-064.0%36.0%3.53
F LIRIANO259-615100.600+2.314-7-466.7%33.3%3.28
L LYNN2511-815100.600+4.26-18-125.0%75.0%2.80
T MATZEK52-1320.600+0.93-2-060.0%40.0%4.09
C RODON206-61280.600+5.810-10-050.0%50.0%4.17
A WEBSTER51-1320.600+1.73-2-060.0%40.0%6.00
J ZIMMERMANN2711-816110.593+2.615-11-157.7%42.3%3.45
T WALKER2710-716110.593+5.115-11-157.7%42.3%4.51
R DE LA ROSA2712-616110.593+5.515-10-260.0%40.0%4.46
E RODRIGUEZ178-51070.588+2.311-6-064.7%35.3%4.25
A MORGAN125-4750.583+7.85-6-145.5%54.5%4.03
C SALE2612-715110.577-2.611-13-245.8%54.2%3.29
T ROSS2810-916120.571+2.015-11-257.7%42.3%3.33
M PINEDA2110-81290.571-2.011-8-257.9%42.1%4.07
V VELASQUEZ71-1430.571+0.84-3-057.1%42.9%4.03
J NICOLINO73-2430.571+1.32-3-240.0%60.0%3.07
R DICKEY2810-1016120.571+3.212-13-348.0%52.0%4.09
F DOUBRONT72-1430.571+1.14-2-166.7%33.3%3.93
A BURNETT218-51290.571+1.311-9-155.0%45.0%3.06
M ANDRIESE72-2430.571+1.15-2-071.4%28.6%3.62
C ARCHER2812-1016120.571-0.013-12-352.0%48.0%2.83
H IWAKUMA146-3860.571-0.58-6-057.1%42.9%4.21
Y GALLARDO2811-916120.571+5.59-18-133.3%66.7%3.27
D GEE70-3430.571+1.34-3-057.1%42.9%5.92
Y FLANDE72-0430.571+3.94-3-057.1%42.9%4.06
T WOOD72-2430.571+1.24-2-166.7%33.3%5.59
M BOLSINGER165-3970.562-0.08-8-050.0%50.0%2.83
C HESTON2511-814110.560+1.813-11-154.2%45.8%3.56
A SIMON2511-914110.560+4.314-10-158.3%41.7%5.09
G RICHARDS2512-1014110.560+0.815-10-060.0%40.0%3.80
J TEHERAN279-715120.556+6.018-8-169.2%30.8%4.62
S STRASBURG188-61080.556-0.510-8-055.6%44.4%4.35
D NORRIS92-2540.556+1.73-5-137.5%62.5%4.43
J LACKEY2711-815120.556+0.512-14-146.2%53.8%2.87
C KERSHAW2712-615120.556-8.510-16-138.5%61.5%2.18
S GRAY2712-715120.556-0.913-10-456.5%43.5%2.36
N SYNDERGAARD208-61190.550+2.98-10-244.4%55.6%3.46
Y VENTURA2210-712100.545+0.89-10-347.4%52.6%4.24
M ESTRADA2210-812100.545+1.99-13-040.9%59.1%3.35
P CORBIN114-3650.545+1.25-6-045.5%54.5%3.67
B ANDERSON268-814120.538-3.012-13-148.0%52.0%3.49
K GIBSON269-914120.538+4.29-14-339.1%60.9%3.87
K HENDRICKS266-614120.538-0.413-13-050.0%50.0%4.15
C HAMELS268-814120.538+2.211-12-347.8%52.2%3.70
J LOCKE267-914120.538+1.014-9-360.9%39.1%4.65
J LESTER268-1014120.538-1.89-16-136.0%64.0%3.59
T LINCECUM157-4870.533+1.29-5-164.3%35.7%4.13
N MARTINEZ217-711100.524+5.512-8-160.0%40.0%4.09
R VOGELSONG218-911100.524+1.48-11-242.1%57.9%4.06
C WILSON218-811100.524+0.77-13-135.0%65.0%3.89
P HUGHES2310-812110.522+2.112-10-154.5%45.5%4.36
J DE LA ROSA238-612110.522+3.311-12-047.8%52.2%4.40
G GONZALEZ259-713120.520-0.316-8-166.7%33.3%4.13
M FIERS257-913120.520+0.311-13-145.8%54.2%3.29
A SANCHEZ2510-1013120.520-0.315-7-368.2%31.8%4.99
M PELFREY256-813120.520+4.810-13-243.5%56.5%4.04
J NELSON2711-1014130.519+2.514-12-153.8%46.2%3.76
C LEWIS2714-714130.519+5.116-9-264.0%36.0%4.50
M SCHERZER2711-1114130.519-6.89-15-337.5%62.5%2.89
C REA42-2220.500-0.63-1-075.0%25.0%5.95
T ROARK63-1330.500-0.75-1-083.3%16.7%5.61
S MARCUM63-2330.500+0.12-4-033.3%66.7%6.00
T MILONE187-4990.500+1.58-8-250.0%50.0%3.63
B MITCHELL20-1110.500-0.22-0-0100.0%0.0%7.94
H OWENS62-2330.500+1.46-0-0100.0%0.0%5.87
B OBERHOLTZER82-2440.500+0.24-4-050.0%50.0%4.46
C NARVESON21-1110.500+0.21-1-050.0%50.0%7.00
S GELTZ20-0110.500+0.41-1-050.0%50.0%2.25
C FRIAS124-5660.500-1.06-5-154.5%45.5%4.54
U JIMENEZ269-913130.500-2.112-12-250.0%50.0%4.34
J KELLY228-611110.500-1.211-9-255.0%45.0%4.94
D HOLLAND42-1220.500-0.11-2-133.3%66.7%2.82
J CUETO269-1013130.500-3.912-12-250.0%50.0%3.04
S DEDUNO20-1110.500-0.21-1-050.0%50.0%11.42
B CHEN20-1110.500-0.12-0-0100.0%0.0%12.80
B COLON2612-1113130.500+0.213-12-152.0%48.0%4.44
C ANDERSON102-3550.500-0.35-5-050.0%50.0%4.16
S BAKER20-1110.500+0.01-1-050.0%50.0%5.73
A BROOKS41-1220.500+0.32-2-050.0%50.0%4.91
J BLANTON42-2220.500-0.21-1-250.0%50.0%5.30
T WILSON21-1110.500+0.11-1-050.0%50.0%2.63
D HAREN278-913140.481-0.115-11-157.7%42.3%3.89
M GONZALEZ259-1112130.480-2.112-13-048.0%52.0%4.85
M LEAKE259-712130.480-0.812-13-048.0%52.0%3.49
C TILLMAN259-1012130.480-1.711-13-145.8%54.2%4.62
M SHOEMAKER237-911120.478-1.810-10-350.0%50.0%4.27
J HELLICKSON239-811120.478+0.411-9-355.0%45.0%4.60
T HUDSON176-8890.471-1.56-10-137.5%62.5%4.80
J SHIELDS2810-613150.464-2.920-7-174.1%25.9%3.78
H SANTIAGO267-912140.462-3.613-13-050.0%50.0%3.45
J PEAVY134-6670.462-1.47-6-053.8%46.2%4.38
N KARNS267-512140.462-2.312-13-148.0%52.0%3.69
J HAMMEL267-612140.462-5.812-14-046.2%53.8%3.55
M WISLER135-5670.462+1.06-7-046.2%53.8%5.22
C SABATHIA244-911130.458-5.313-11-054.2%45.8%5.27
R PORCELLO226-1210120.455-2.89-12-142.9%57.1%5.21
E SANTANA113-4560.455+0.66-5-054.5%45.5%5.40
A SANCHEZ115-4560.455-0.63-7-130.0%70.0%3.55
J ODORIZZI226-710120.455-3.78-14-036.4%63.6%3.18
R HERNANDEZ112-5560.455-0.35-5-150.0%50.0%5.18
J WEAVER206-109110.450-2.69-10-147.4%52.6%4.94
J QUINTANA277-1012150.444-3.113-14-048.1%51.9%3.75
J MARQUIS93-4450.444-1.28-1-088.9%11.1%6.46
J MASTERSON93-2450.444-0.96-3-066.7%33.3%6.14
W MILEY2710-1012150.444-3.614-13-051.9%48.1%4.57
B HAND94-3450.444-0.54-5-044.4%55.6%4.37
C GONZALEZ92-5450.444+0.43-6-033.3%66.7%4.25
S FELDMAN185-58100.444-3.48-10-044.4%55.6%3.90
C BUCHHOLZ187-78100.444-4.34-11-326.7%73.3%3.26
T BAUER2710-1112150.444-4.29-17-134.6%65.4%4.56
J DANKS256-1211140.440-0.410-14-141.7%58.3%4.70
J HAPP257-711140.440-4.212-13-048.0%52.0%4.13
I KENNEDY258-1211140.440-2.712-12-150.0%50.0%3.88
J HAHN166-6790.438-3.39-6-160.0%40.0%3.35
W PERALTA165-8790.438-1.98-7-153.3%46.7%4.30
L MCCULLERS165-5790.438-3.77-6-353.8%46.2%3.21
T LYONS72-1340.429-1.03-3-150.0%50.0%4.93
K GRAVEMAN216-99120.429-2.410-10-150.0%50.0%4.05
S GONZALEZ73-3340.429+0.35-2-071.4%28.6%7.92
C BILLINGSLEY72-3340.429+0.34-3-057.1%42.9%5.84
A DESCLAFANI267-1011150.423-3.28-15-334.8%65.2%3.87
S KAZMIR267-911150.423-8.211-14-144.0%56.0%2.50
J NIESE268-1011150.423-5.015-9-262.5%37.5%4.17
I NOVA125-7570.417-1.73-8-127.3%72.7%4.50
J ROSS125-5570.417-1.94-7-136.4%63.6%3.50
J COLLMENTER123-6570.417-1.89-3-075.0%25.0%5.24
C ANDERSON246-510140.417-5.410-14-041.7%58.3%4.26
O DESPAIGNE175-87100.412-1.510-7-058.8%41.2%5.16
J SAMARDZIJA278-1111160.407-4.916-10-161.5%38.5%4.85
L SEVERINO52-2230.400-1.82-3-040.0%60.0%2.17
V NUNO50-2230.400-1.14-1-080.0%20.0%5.26
J PAXTON103-3460.400-2.56-4-060.0%40.0%2.93
T KOEHLER258-1310150.400-2.610-13-243.5%56.5%4.27
M LATOS204-98120.400-4.611-9-055.0%45.0%4.76
M BANUELOS51-3230.400+0.30-4-10.0%100.0%3.47
M CAIN102-4460.400-2.67-1-287.5%12.5%6.15
M FOLTYNEWICZ154-6690.400-2.79-5-164.3%35.7%5.68
M LORENZEN183-87110.389-2.89-8-152.9%47.1%5.56
S O'SULLIVAN131-6580.385-0.07-5-158.3%41.7%6.08
A CASHNER265-1310160.385-7.016-9-164.0%36.0%4.27
A WOOD269-910160.385-6.611-12-347.8%52.2%3.67
V WORLEY82-4350.375-2.53-5-037.5%62.5%4.81
E BUTLER163-106100.375-3.26-8-242.9%57.1%5.90
S GREENE164-86100.375-3.89-7-056.2%43.8%6.72
T MAY164-86100.375-2.57-8-146.7%53.3%4.43
K LOBSTEIN83-5350.375-2.72-6-025.0%75.0%4.34
S MILLER275-1210170.370-7.08-18-130.8%69.2%2.56
B NORRIS112-7470.364-3.26-3-266.7%33.3%6.79
C KLUBER288-1310180.357-14.313-15-046.4%53.6%3.41
R IGLESIAS143-6590.357-3.76-8-042.9%57.1%3.63
A HARANG245-148160.333-5.510-12-245.5%54.5%4.89
M HARRISON31-2120.333-0.91-2-033.3%66.7%6.75
M GARZA245-148160.333-8.614-8-263.6%36.4%5.83
K GAUSMAN121-6480.333-5.04-7-136.4%63.6%4.61
D FISTER154-75100.333-6.29-6-060.0%40.0%4.60
J EICKHOFF31-2120.333-0.72-1-066.7%33.3%2.84
R ELIAS154-75100.333-4.23-11-121.4%78.6%4.40
J CHAVEZ247-138160.333-9.612-11-152.2%47.8%4.11
T COONEY61-0240.333-2.64-2-066.7%33.3%3.16
S COPELAND31-1120.333-1.41-1-150.0%50.0%8.03
W PEREZ154-65100.333-3.89-5-164.3%35.7%5.44
J MOSCOT31-1120.333-1.01-2-033.3%66.7%4.63
D STRAILY30-1120.333-0.91-2-033.3%66.7%5.87
N TROPEANO31-2120.333-1.61-2-033.3%66.7%5.51
D POMERANZ92-3360.333-3.96-3-066.7%33.3%4.64
M WRIGHT62-3240.333-2.03-3-050.0%50.0%5.16
S WRIGHT93-4360.333-2.56-3-066.7%33.3%3.96
J WILLIAMS214-107140.333-3.412-8-160.0%40.0%6.13
K LOHSE225-137150.318-8.911-9-255.0%45.0%6.32
D PHELPS194-86130.316-6.19-10-047.4%52.6%4.39
C RUSIN163-75110.312-5.98-7-153.3%46.7%5.30
M MONTGOMERY164-65110.312-6.47-6-353.8%46.2%4.60
J LYLES102-5370.300-4.24-6-040.0%60.0%5.14
C BASSITT101-6370.300-4.23-7-030.0%70.0%2.73
J VERLANDER143-64100.286-5.38-6-057.1%42.9%3.40
K KENDRICK224-126160.273-9.412-10-054.5%45.5%6.29
C CAPUANO40-3130.250-2.62-2-050.0%50.0%9.45
J COSART81-4260.250-4.74-3-157.1%42.9%5.44
E STULTS81-5260.250-3.76-2-075.0%25.0%6.34
C WHITLEY41-2130.250-2.50-3-10.0%100.0%4.19
R RAY173-104130.235-9.25-11-131.2%68.8%3.72
A COLOME133-43100.231-7.67-6-053.8%46.2%4.70
J URENA91-5270.222-5.12-6-125.0%75.0%4.86
K RYAN50-2140.200-3.03-2-060.0%40.0%6.08
K CORREIA50-3140.200-1.63-2-060.0%40.0%6.56
D BUCHANAN102-7280.200-5.87-2-177.8%22.2%9.00
D HALE102-5280.200-5.86-3-166.7%33.3%6.32
J GRAY60-0150.167-4.35-1-083.3%16.7%6.15
D HOLMBERG61-4150.167-3.64-2-066.7%33.3%7.62
M MOORE61-3150.167-4.03-0-3100.0%0.0%8.77
M BOYD71-5160.143-5.62-5-028.6%71.4%7.00
R DETWILER70-5160.143-4.23-2-260.0%40.0%6.95
T CRAVY50-5050.000-6.22-3-040.0%60.0%6.48
T CINGRANI10-0010.000-1.21-0-0100.0%0.0%16.85
J CHACIN20-1020.000-2.40-1-10.0%100.0%2.70
T CAHILL30-3030.000-3.03-0-0100.0%0.0%8.03
B BEACHY20-1020.000-2.82-0-0100.0%0.0%7.88
C BECK10-1010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%6.00
M BARNES20-2020.000-2.01-0-1100.0%0.0%9.58
H ALVAREZ40-4040.000-4.92-2-050.0%50.0%6.45
A ASHER10-1010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%6.35
P AUMONT10-1010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%13.50
H BAILEY20-1020.000-2.00-2-00.0%100.0%5.56
T HOUSE40-4040.000-4.21-2-133.3%66.7%13.15
B JOHNSON10-1010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%8.31
T JORDAN10-1010.000-1.30-0-10.0%0.0%10.50
J GRAHAM10-0010.000-1.30-1-00.0%100.0%2.25
K FLORES10-1010.000-1.41-0-0100.0%0.0%9.00
B FARMER50-3050.000-5.05-0-0100.0%0.0%8.63
D MCGOWAN10-1010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%10.81
R MONTERO10-0010.000-1.00-1-00.0%100.0%4.76
T MURATA10-1010.000-1.00-1-00.0%100.0%8.11
H NOESI50-4050.000-5.11-4-020.0%80.0%6.17
J NICASIO10-0010.000-1.10-1-00.0%100.0%4.50
Y PETIT10-1010.000-1.10-1-00.0%100.0%6.00
B PEACOCK10-1010.000-1.10-1-00.0%100.0%5.40
E OLMOS10-0010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%5.40
C MARTIN10-1010.000-1.00-0-10.0%0.0%15.00
B MILLS10-0010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%5.40
Z MCALLISTER10-1010.000-1.21-0-0100.0%0.0%11.25
Z LEE10-1010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%13.49
J LAMB40-3040.000-4.02-2-050.0%50.0%5.24
D RUCINSKI10-1010.000-1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%13.48
D ROACH10-1010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%10.81
Y PINO10-1010.000-1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%10.13
A RANAUDO20-1020.000-2.01-1-050.0%50.0%6.47
C RASMUS10-0010.000-1.01-0-0100.0%0.0%6.00
J SMITH30-2030.000-3.13-0-0100.0%0.0%7.30
J WIELAND10-1010.000-1.11-0-0100.0%0.0%11.56
R WOLF30-3030.000-3.01-2-033.3%66.7%6.11
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/9/2015 - 11/2/2015
BASEBALL 8/13/2015 - 10/4/2015
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Tcu
2
South Carolina
3
Utah
4
Michigan
5
Minnesota

x