Refresh
Page last updated on Thu Mar 23 01:56:04 EDT 2017
Matchup Reports

Pennsylvania 400
Race Results
Race Date: 08-04-13 at Pocono Raceway (Long Pond, Pa.) - (160 Laps)

Time of Race: 3:06:02 | Avg.Speed: 129.009 | Lead Changes: 27 | Drivers Leading: 14 | Caution Flags/Laps: 9 / 35
Qualifying Results
#DriverSponsorCarQualifying Speed
1Jimmie Johnson (48)Lowe's PlanesChevrolet180.654
2Kyle Busch (18)M&M's Peanut ButterToyota180.639
3Carl Edwards (19)FastenalToyota180.18
4Ryan Newman (31)Haas Automation 30th AnniversaryChevrolet180.004
5Kurt Busch (41)Furniture Row/Denver MattressFord179.695
6Joey Logano (22)Shell PennzoilFord179.601
7Greg Biffle (16)3MFord179.533
8Marcos Ambrose (9)StanleyFord179.329
9Denny Hamlin (11)FedEx OfficeToyota179.144
10Aric Almirola (43)GoBowling.comFord179.094
11Brad Keselowski (2)Redd's Apple AleFord178.937
12Jamie McMurray (1)CessnaChevrolet178.848
13Jeff Burton (66)fxi GutterClear 365Toyota178.667
14Kevin Harvick (4)BudweiserFord178.508
15AJ Allmendinger (47)Phoenix ConstructionChevrolet178.501
16Clint Bowyer (14)Toyota Let's Go PlacesFord178.409
17Ricky Stenhouse Jr. (17)ZestFord178.264
18Kasey Kahne (5)Farmers InsuranceChevrolet178.26
19Juan Montoya (42)TargetChevrolet178.056
20Tony Stewart (14)GoDaddyChevrolet178.031
21Paul Menard (27)Menards/TarkettChevrolet177.982
22Jeff Gordon (88)Drive to End HungerChevrolet177.658
23Travis Kvapil (32)Burger King/Dr.PepperFord177.592
24Matt Kenseth (20)Home Depot HuskyToyota177.508
25Dale Earnhardt, Jr. (88)National Guard Youth FoundationChevrolet177.441
26Martin Truex (78)NAPA Auto PartsToyota177.239
27Michael McDowell (95)Phil Parsons RacingChevrolet177.221
28Mark Martin (14)Aaron's Dream MachineChevrolet176.991
29Casey Mears (13)GEICOChevrolet176.942
30David Ragan (38)Taco BellFord176.838
31David Stremme (30)Widow WaxToyota176.821
32Dave Blaney (77)ChevroletFord176.267
33Bobby Labonte (32)Scott ProductsFord176.098
34Danica Patrick (10)GoDaddyFord175.86
35David Reutimann (35)Burger King/Dr.PepperFord175.743
36JJ Yeley (23)ChevroletToyota175.179
37David Gilliland (35)Long John Silver'sFord175.046
38Landon Cassill (34)Interstate Moving ServicesFord174.886
39Joe Nemechek (87)ToyotaToyota174.095
40Josh Wise (98)MDS TransportFord173.695
41Timmy Hill (51)OXY WaterChevrolet172.068
42Alex Kennedy (33)Plinker Tactical/Hampton Inn LehightonChevrolet168.9
43Tony Raines (33)LittleJoe'sAutos.comChevrolet166.79
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
PRINTABLE BRACKETS - UPDATED AFTER EVERY ROUND
BASKETBALL 3/7/2017 - 4/12/2017
HOCKEY 3/7/2017 - 4/9/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Cleveland Cavaliers
2
Illinois
3
Central Florida
4
Boston Celtics
5
Utah Jazz
03/22/2017
College BasketballIdaho vs Texas State5:00 PM PST
03/23/2017
ATP - Miami, USARUUD, C vs. LU, Y-H08:00 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USABASILASHVILI, N vs. ROBREDO, T08:00 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAMANNARINO, A vs. BECKER, B08:00 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USABONDARENKO, K vs. LUCIC-BARONI, M08:00 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USABRENGLE, M vs. PLISKOVA, K08:00 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USASAFAROVA, L vs. GAVRILOVA, D08:00 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USADZUMHUR, D vs. CHUNG, H09:15 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAGRANOLLERS, M vs. CORIC, B09:15 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAALBOT, R vs. SEPPI, A09:15 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAKHACHANOV, K vs. SCHWARTZMAN, DIEGO S09:20 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USAERRANI, S vs. ZHANG, S09:20 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USACEPEDE ROYG, V vs. CIBULKOVA, D09:20 AM PST
International - EuroleagueFENERBAHCE ISTANBUL at ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL10:30 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAELIAS, G vs. ZEBALLOS, H10:35 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USARUBLEV, A vs. MAYER, F10:35 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAKING, D vs. LACKO, L10:35 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USATIAFOE, F vs. KRAVCHUK, K10:35 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USAPAVLYUCHENKOVA, A vs. SHVEDOVA,Y10:35 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USARADWANSKA, A vs. WANG, Q10:40 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAISTOMIN, D vs. KUZNETSOV, A11:50 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USATOMIC, B vs. KUKUSHKIN, M11:55 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USACEPELOVA, J vs. VANDEWEGHE, C11:55 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USAMATTEK-SANDS, B vs. SVITOLINA, E11:55 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USAVESNINA, E vs. TOMLJANOVIC, A11:55 AM PST
International - EuroleagueBC ZALGIRIS KAUNAS at MACCABI TEL-AVIV12:05 PM PST
International - EuroleagueBROSE BAMBERG at EA7-EMPORIO ARMANI MILANO12:45 PM PST
International - EuroleaguePANATHINAIKOS at BASKONIA VITORIA GASTEIZ1:00 PM PST
WTA - Miami, USA, DoublesBOPANNA R / CUEVAS P vs. KYRGIOS N / REID M1:10 PM PST
WTA - Miami, USA, DoublesTHIEM D / ZIMONJIC N vs. ZVEREV A / ZVEREV M1:10 PM PST
ATP - Miami, USADOLGOPOLOV, A vs. JAZIRI, M2:00 PM PST
WTA - Miami, USALEPCHENKO, V vs. WOZNIACKI, C2:00 PM PST
WTA - Miami, USA, DoublesISNER J / JOHNSON S vs. LOPEZ F / LOPEZ M2:00 PM PST
College BasketballMichigan vs Oregon4:05 PM PST
NBATORONTO RAPTORS at MIAMI HEAT4:30 PM PST
NBAPHOENIX SUNS at BROOKLYN NETS4:30 PM PST
WTA - Miami, USAMUGURUZA, G vs. MCHALE, C4:30 PM PST
College BasketballWest Virginia vs Gonzaga4:35 PM PST
NBALOS ANGELES CLIPPERS at DALLAS MAVERICKS5:30 PM PST
NBAMEMPHIS GRIZZLIES at SAN ANTONIO SPURS5:30 PM PST
ATP - Miami, USABELLUCCI, T vs. ROBERT, S6:00 PM PST
College BasketballPurdue vs Kansas6:35 PM PST
NBANEW YORK KNICKS at PORTLAND TRAIL BLAZERS7:00 PM PST
College BasketballXavier vs Arizona7:05 PM PST
03/24/2017
College BasketballButler vs North Carolina4:05 PM PST
College BasketballSouth Carolina vs Baylor4:25 PM PST
College BasketballUCLA vs Kentucky6:35 PM PST
College BasketballWisconsin vs Florida6:55 PM PST

x