Refresh
Page last updated on Thu Mar 23 07:56:12 EDT 2017
Matchup Reports

Geico 400
Qualifying Results
Race Date: 09-15-13 at Chicagoland Speedway (Joliet, IL) - (267 Laps)

Time of Race: 3:10:56 | Avg.Speed: 125.855 | Lead Changes: 25 | Drivers Leading: 16 | Caution Flags/Laps: 9 / 46
Race Results
#DriverCarPts/BonusLaps/LedStatusWinnings
1Matt Kenseth (20)Toyota48 / 267 / 89Running$334,891
2Kyle Busch (18)Toyota43 / 267 / 67Running$261,048
3Kevin Harvick (29)Chevrolet42 / 267 / 2Running$221,326
4Kurt Busch (78)Chevrolet40 / 267 / 0Running$169,960
5Jimmie Johnson (48)Chevrolet40 / 267 / 40Running$176,926
6Jeff Gordon (24)Chevrolet39 / 267 / 22Running$161,976
7Brad Keselowski (2)Ford38 / 267 / 2Running$164,431
8Ricky Stenhouse Jr. (17)Ford36 / 267 / 0Running$158,976
9Clint Bowyer (15)Toyota35 / 267 / 0Running$148,273
10Ryan Newman (39)Chevrolet35 / 267 / 1Running$143,123
11Carl Edwards (99)Ford34 / 267 / 1Running$142,180
12Kasey Kahne (5)Chevrolet32 / 267 / 0Running$119,355
13Aric Almirola (43)Ford32 / 267 / 1Running$140,891
14Jeff Burton (31)Chevrolet30 / 267 / 0Running$111,180
15Marcos Ambrose (9)Ford29 / 267 / 0Running$130,994
16Greg Biffle (16)Ford29 / 267 / 2Running$116,030
17Mark Martin (14)Chevrolet27 / 267 / 0Running$143,905
18Martin Truex (56)Toyota26 / 267 / 0Running$132,555
19Jamie McMurray (1)Chevrolet26 / 267 / 2Running$126,025
20Danica Patrick (10)Chevrolet24 / 267 / 0Running$100,180
21AJ Allmendinger (47)Ford23 / 267 / 0Running$124,438
22Paul Menard (27)Chevrolet22 / 267 / 0Running$127,571
23Dave Blaney (7)Chevrolet21 / 267 / 0Running$113,013
24Travis Kvapil (93)Toyota20 / 266 / 0Running$118,313
25JJ Yeley (36)Chevrolet20 / 266 / 2Running$96,005
26David Ragan (34)Ford19 / 266 / 1Running$114,388
27Justin Allgaier (51)Chevrolet / 266 / 0Running$111,577
28David Gilliland (38)Ford16 / 266 / 0Running$93,430
29Landon Cassill (40)Chevrolet / 266 / 1Running$90,230
30Casey Mears (13)Ford14 / 266 / 0Running$101,980
31Joe Nemechek (87)Toyota / 266 / 0Running$89,780
32Juan Montoya (42)Chevrolet12 / 261 / 0Running$116,794
33Denny Hamlin (11)Toyota11 / 247 / 0Engine$109,180
34Timmy Hill (32)Ford10 / 225 / 0Engine$89,180
35Dale Earnhardt, Jr. (88)Chevrolet10 / 224 / 2Engine$106,945
36David Reutimann (83)Toyota8 / 195 / 0Engine$88,755
37Joey Logano (22)Ford8 / 175 / 32Engine$122,433
38Brian Vickers (55)Toyota / 161 / 0Engine$90,860
39Cole Whitt (30)Toyota / 151 / 0Engine$78,860
40Tony Raines (33)Chevrolet / 87 / 0Vibration$74,860
41Josh Wise (35)Ford / 84 / 0Brakes$70,860
42Reed Sorenson (95)Ford / 68 / 0Vibration$66,860
43Michael McDowell (98)Ford1 / 29 / 0Brakes$63,360
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
PRINTABLE BRACKETS - UPDATED AFTER EVERY ROUND
BASKETBALL 3/7/2017 - 4/12/2017
HOCKEY 3/7/2017 - 4/9/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Michigan
2
Gonzaga
3
Kansas
4
Michigan
5
Gonzaga
03/22/2017
College BasketballIdaho vs Texas State5:00 PM PST
03/23/2017
ATP - Miami, USARUUD, C vs. LU, Y-H08:00 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USABASILASHVILI, N vs. ROBREDO, T08:00 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAMANNARINO, A vs. BECKER, B08:00 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USABONDARENKO, K vs. LUCIC-BARONI, M08:00 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USABRENGLE, M vs. PLISKOVA, K08:00 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USASAFAROVA, L vs. GAVRILOVA, D08:00 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USADZUMHUR, D vs. CHUNG, H09:15 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAGRANOLLERS, M vs. CORIC, B09:15 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAALBOT, R vs. SEPPI, A09:15 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAKHACHANOV, K vs. SCHWARTZMAN, DIEGO S09:20 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USAERRANI, S vs. ZHANG, S09:20 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USACEPEDE ROYG, V vs. CIBULKOVA, D09:20 AM PST
International - EuroleagueFENERBAHCE ISTANBUL at ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL10:30 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAELIAS, G vs. ZEBALLOS, H10:35 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USARUBLEV, A vs. MAYER, F10:35 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAKING, D vs. LACKO, L10:35 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USATIAFOE, F vs. KRAVCHUK, K10:35 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USAPAVLYUCHENKOVA, A vs. SHVEDOVA,Y10:35 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USARADWANSKA, A vs. WANG, Q10:40 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USAISTOMIN, D vs. KUZNETSOV, A11:50 AM PST
ATP - Miami, USATOMIC, B vs. KUKUSHKIN, M11:55 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USACEPELOVA, J vs. VANDEWEGHE, C11:55 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USAMATTEK-SANDS, B vs. SVITOLINA, E11:55 AM PST
WTA - Miami, USAVESNINA, E vs. TOMLJANOVIC, A11:55 AM PST
International - EuroleagueBC ZALGIRIS KAUNAS at MACCABI TEL-AVIV12:05 PM PST
International - EuroleagueBROSE BAMBERG at EA7-EMPORIO ARMANI MILANO12:45 PM PST
International - EuroleaguePANATHINAIKOS at BASKONIA VITORIA GASTEIZ1:00 PM PST
WTA - Miami, USA, DoublesBOPANNA R / CUEVAS P vs. KYRGIOS N / REID M1:10 PM PST
WTA - Miami, USA, DoublesTHIEM D / ZIMONJIC N vs. ZVEREV A / ZVEREV M1:10 PM PST
ATP - Miami, USADOLGOPOLOV, A vs. JAZIRI, M2:00 PM PST
WTA - Miami, USALEPCHENKO, V vs. WOZNIACKI, C2:00 PM PST
WTA - Miami, USA, DoublesISNER J / JOHNSON S vs. LOPEZ F / LOPEZ M2:00 PM PST
College BasketballMichigan vs Oregon4:05 PM PST
NBATORONTO RAPTORS at MIAMI HEAT4:30 PM PST
NBAPHOENIX SUNS at BROOKLYN NETS4:30 PM PST
WTA - Miami, USAMUGURUZA, G vs. MCHALE, C4:30 PM PST
College BasketballWest Virginia vs Gonzaga4:35 PM PST
NBALOS ANGELES CLIPPERS at DALLAS MAVERICKS5:30 PM PST
NBAMEMPHIS GRIZZLIES at SAN ANTONIO SPURS5:30 PM PST
ATP - Miami, USABELLUCCI, T vs. ROBERT, S6:00 PM PST
College BasketballPurdue vs Kansas6:35 PM PST
NBANEW YORK KNICKS at PORTLAND TRAIL BLAZERS7:00 PM PST
College BasketballXavier vs Arizona7:05 PM PST
03/24/2017
College BasketballButler vs North Carolina4:05 PM PST
College BasketballSouth Carolina vs Baylor4:25 PM PST
College BasketballUCLA vs Kentucky6:35 PM PST
College BasketballWisconsin vs Florida6:55 PM PST

x