MilwaukeeBrewers17-14
0
123456789RHE
MIL000000000030
PHI00000011240
2
PhiladelphiaPhillies16-15

Milwaukee Brewers @ Philadelphia Phillies Lines and Odds

 
 
901 MILBrewersB. Woodruff
902 PHIPhilliesZ. Wheeler
Betting
LineSUATSO/U
-126 17-1415-1614-16
u6.5 16-1516-1517-13
Scoring
PPGOPPG
4.034.16
3.974.42
Powerline Rating
CurrentEstimateEdge
-126 +107
+108 -107
 
Brandon Woodruff (MIL)
Zack Wheeler (PHI)
WLK/GBB/GHA/GHRA/GERAWHIP
3571.44.20.73.11
424.81.56.10.32.91.2

Head-to-Head Series History

Phillies
vs.
Brewers

Phillies are 6-4 (60%) in moneyline bets in their last 10 games against MIL for 1.45 total units won

Brewers
vs.
Phillies

Brewers are 5-5 (50%) in runline bets in their last 10 games against PHI for -0.45 total units lost

Brewers
vs.
Phillies

Brewers are 6-4 (60%) in over bets in their last 10 games against PHI for 1.45 total units won

Pitching
PitchingIPHRBBHRK
B. Woodruff6.2212111
A. Perdomo1.121102
Hitting
HittingABHRRBIBBSOSBHR
K. Wong40000100
D. Vogelbach40000000
T. Taylor30000100
T. Shaw30000000
J. Bradley Jr.30000200
L. Urías30000100
B. McKinney31000100
L. Maile20000000
B. Woodruff20000200
L. Cain11000000
A. García11000000
Pitching
PitchingIPHRBBHRK
Z. Wheeler930008
Hitting
HittingABHRRBIBBSOSBHR
A. McCutchen31101100
B. Miller20002100
R. Hoskins41010200
D. Gregorius40000200
A. Bohm31110001
A. Knapp30000200
N. Maton30000200
O. Herrera31000000
Z. Wheeler30000300
RLMLTeamOppMLRLScoreO/U

MILBrewers

  • Lorenzo Cain (CF) Cain will be absent from the starting lineup against the Phillies on Thursday as he will be given a day of rest. 05/06 · Questionable · Rest
  • Brett Anderson (SP) Anderson has been shuttled to the 10-day injured list with a hamstring injury, and he is not expected to return to the lineup until the middle of May. 04/28 · Out · Hamstring
  • Christian Yelich (RF) Yelich has been shifted to the 10-day injured list with a lower-back strain, and there is no timetable for recovery. 05/04 · Out · Rest
  • Manny Piña (C) Pina is on the 10-day injured list with a fractured left great toe, but is expected to be activated for Friday's matchup with the Marlins. 05/01 · Probable · Toe
  • Zack Godley (SP) Godley has been assigned to the 10-day injured list with a right index finger contusion, and he will miss an undetermined length of time. 04/29 · Out · Finger
  • Mark Mathias (2B) Mathias is on the 60-day injured list with a torn labrum in his right shoulder, and he will miss the remainder of the 2021 season. 05/05 · Out · Shoulder
  • Daniel Robertson (3B) Robertson has been designated for the 7-day injured list with a concussion, and he is not expected to be cleared until the middle of May. 05/05 · Out · Concussion
  • Bobby Wahl (RP) Wahl will miss an extended period with an oblique injury and has been transferred to the 60-day injured list. 04/10 · Out · Oblique
  • Corbin Burnes (RP) Burnes has wound up on the 10-day injured list with an unknown issue, and team officials have yet to provide an exact return date. 04/29 · Out · Undisclosed
  • Omar Narváez (C) Narvaez has been placed on the 10-day injured list with left hamstring tightness, and is expected to miss two weeks. 05/01 · Out · Hamstring
  • Tim Lopes (2B) Lopes has been designated for the 60-day injured list with a right oblique strain, and he is not expected to make his season debut until at least the end of May. 04/02 · Out · Oblique
  • Eric Yardley (RP) Yardley has been posted to the 10-day injured list with a strained right shoulder, and will be out for an unknown length of time. 05/01 · Out · Shoulder
  • Justin Topa (RP) Topa is on the 60-day injured list with a right elbow strain, and he is not projected to take the field until the middle of July. 04/06 · Out · Elbow

PHIPhillies

  • Matt Joyce (RF) Joyce has been moved to the 10-day injured list with a calf injury, and there is no timetable for return. 05/05 · Out · Calf
  • Bryce Harper (RF) Harper has missed the last three contests due to left wrist soreness, and he will not be available for Thursday's battle versus the Brewers. 05/06 · Out · Wrist
  • Archie Bradley (RP) Bradley has been placed on the 10-day injured list with a left oblique strain, and he is projected to return to action the middle of May. 04/14 · Out · Oblique
  • Roman Quinn (CF) Quinn has been shuttled to the 10-day injured list due to right index finger laceration, and it is unknown how long he will be idle. 05/05 · Out · Finger
  • JoJo Romero (SP) Romero has wound up on the 10-day injured list due to a left elbow sprain, and team officials have yet to provide an exact return date. 05/06 · Out · Elbow
  • Seranthony Domínguez (RP) Dominguez is expected to miss the entire 2021 season while he recovers from Tommy John surgery and has been designated for the 60-day injured list. 04/11 · Out · Elbow