MinnesotaTimberwolves9-9
115
1234T
MIN28302532115
CHA30383134133
133
CharlotteHornets12-8

Minnesota Timberwolves @ Charlotte Hornets Lines and Odds

 
 
537 MINTimberwolves9-9
538 CHAHornets12-8
Betting
LineSUATSO/U
o226 9-99-86-12
-2 12-811-910-10
Scoring
PPGOPPG
107.44104.78
111.85112.4
Powerline Rating
CurrentEstimateEdge
+2 +6
-2 -6

Head-to-Head Series History

Hornets
vs.
Timberwolves

Timberwolves are 4-6 (40%) in moneyline bets in their last 10 games against CHA for -2.36 total units lost

Hornets
vs.
Timberwolves

Timberwolves are 4-6 (40%) in spread bets in their last 10 games against CHA for -2.36 total units lost

Hornets
vs.
Timberwolves

Timberwolves are 6-4 (60%) in over bets in their last 10 games against CHA for 1.45 total units won

Starters
StartersMINPTSFG3PTFT3PMREBASTSTLBLKTOPFP+RP+AP+R+A
J. McDaniels2142-70-40-0060012310410
J. Vanderbilt2452-50-01-2080211213513
K. Towns30259-181-36-71761033323138
A. Edwards27114-91-42-31521022161318
D. Russell28188-151-41-21650022242329
Bench
BenchMINPTSFG3PTFT3PMREBASTSTLBLKTOPFP+RP+AP+R+A
M. Beasley27186-145-111-15010012181919
L. Bolmaro321-30-10-00221002446
N. Knight121-10-00-00000000222
J. Layman621-10-00-00200110424
J. McLaughlin1521-30-10-00041000266
J. Nowell694-91-20-0101000091010
J. Okogie1242-30-10-00010001455
T. Prince1983-62-40-0231220111912
N. Reid1351-60-03-4061010211612
Starters
StartersMINPTSFG3PTFT3PMREBASTSTLBLKTOPFP+RP+AP+R+A
M. Bridges25185-93-45-63711115251926
G. Hayward27187-132-52-32660352242430
P. Washington24176-125-70-05610025231824
L. Ball29104-100-32-306131042162329
T. Rozier28156-93-30-03322110181720
Bench
BenchMINPTSFG3PTFT3PMREBASTSTLBLKTOPFP+RP+AP+R+A
J. Bouknight320-10-02-20020000244
K. Jones321-10-00-00100000323
C. Martin2763-50-10-0036100091215
J. McDaniels23145-73-41-13810001221523
K. Oubre Jr.262710-177-130-07100102282728
N. Richards1421-20-00-00300114525
I. Smith521-20-00-00000010222
PSMLTeamOppMLPSScoreO/U

CHAHornets

  • Mason Plumlee (C) Plumlee is dealing with a calf strain and will not take the court for the Hornets. 11/25 · Out · Calf

MINTimberwolves

  • Patrick Beverley (PG) Beverley is battling an adductor injury and will not take the court for the Timberwolves. 11/25 · Out · Adductor
  • Josh Okogie (SG) Okogie is dealing with back spasms but will be available to take the court for the Timberwolves. 11/16 · Probable · Back